Company logo
supplier

SEPPIC INC

5 products found on SEPPIC INC
Functions: Foaming Agent
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Oramix™ Cg110 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ CG110

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bubble Bath, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

ORAMIX™ CG 110, non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas.

Oramix™ Ns10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORAMIX™ NS10

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant derived from sugar. It brings both cleansing power and high foaming performances, while remaining respectful of skin.

Proteol™ Apl Ef product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ APL EF

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

PROTEOL™ APL EF adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas Anionic surfactant derived from amino-acids characteristics of apple juice. It is Sulfate and preservative free.

Oronal™ Lcg/e Od product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ORONAL™ LCG/E OD

INCI Name: Sodium Coceth Sulfate, PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Anionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser

ORONAL™ LCG is a particularly mild anionic surfactant made mainly of esters and copra sulfate ethers with exceptional skin and ocular tolerance, it is a mild cleansing base specially adapted to the needs of fragile skin and mucous membranes.

Proteol™ Oat Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PROTEOL™ OAT PF

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels

PROTEOL™ OAT PF caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing.