Search:
27 products found on SEPPIC INC
Matching Product Categories
Cosmetic Ingredients
End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions
With TDS
Hide Blends
With SDS
Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Function: Brightening Agent, Optical Brightener

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Organic, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, COSMOS

Benefit Claims: Melanin Reduction, Brightening, Redness Reduction, Skin Lightening, Spot Prevention, Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Whitening, Shine & Radiance

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Sepinov™ Emt 10 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPINOV™ EMT 10

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Function: Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Synthetic

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified

SEPINOV™ EMT 10 is a universal thickening-stabilizing-texturizing powder polymer which imparts a satiny-fresh skin feel. Aqueous gels, cream gels, emulsions and GELTRAP™ can all be produced using SEPINOV™ EMT 10. SEPINOV™ EMT 10 demonstrates an excellent tolerance for immature skins and is therefore the perfect choice for baby products.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

INCI Name: Xylitol, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: Highly Restructuring, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

Function: Protective Agent, Anti-Dandruff Agent, Anti-Microbial Agent, Sebum Regulator

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Organic, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: Anti-Dandruff, Purifying

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine, Sarcosine, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract

Function: Protective Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Absorbent, Anti-Microbial Agent, Sebum Regulator

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Inflammatory, Purifying

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

Function: Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Aging Agent, Soothing Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Naturally Derived, Natural, Organic, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT, RSPO MassBalance Certified, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, DNA Protection, Prevents Cell Alteration, Soothing, Anti-Inflammatory, Redness Reduction, UV Protection

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Sensanov™ Wr product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SENSANOV™ WR

INCI Name: C20-22 Alcohols, C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate

Function: Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Film Former, Water Repellent, Flattener, Stabilizer

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Solvent-free

Versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the SENSANOV WR emulsifier an additive of choice to formulate suncare and makeup emulsions.

Adipoless™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOLESS™

INCI Name: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Benefit Claims: Redness Reduction, Slimming, Skin Elasticity, Aesthethic Enhancement, Color & Look, Dark Circles Reduction, Highly Restructuring

Labeling Claims: Oil-free, Clean at Sephora

ADIPOLESS is a high-quality extract of quinoa grown in Canada with a double action anti-angiogenesis slimming action and anti-dark circles action.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus Extract

Function: Protective Agent, Antioxidant, Anti-Pollution Agent, Smoothing Agent, Film Former

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Marine Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Natural, Oil-free

Benefit Claims: Shine & Radiance, Anti-Pollution, Long Lasting, Film Forming, Smoothing

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e. g. Ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Sea Starwort Oil® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA STARWORT OIL®

INCI Name: Aster Tripolium Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Function: Soothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Marine Origin

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, COSMOS, ECOCERT, RSPO MassBalance Certified

Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

INCI Name: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Function: Soothing Agent, Protective Agent, Anti-Inflammatory

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, COSMOS, ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: Improves Cell Viability, Shine & Radiance, Collagen Protection, Brightening, Anti-Aging, Glowing Effect, Anti-Inflammatory

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

INCI Name: Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Function: Protective Agent, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: UV Protection, Highly Restructuring, Sun Protection, Antioxidant Properties, Wrinkle Prevention, Anti-Aging, Replenishing

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Seppic Inc Madecassoside product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Madecassoside

INCI Name: Madecassoside

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Soothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Clean at Sephora

Benefit Claims: Antioxidant Properties, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Soothing, Anti-Inflammatory, Redness Reduction, Anti-Itching, Comforting, Regenerating, Anti-Peeling, Healing, Skin Barrier, Repairing

Madecassoside is a powerful soothing dermo-cosmetic active for atopic & psoriasis prone skin, made of highly purified Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crithmum Maritimum Extract

Function: Protective Agent, Skin Barrier Protectant, Anti-Pollution Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free, Natural, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified, Organic Certified, NaTrue, COSMOS, ECOCERT

Benefit Claims: Detoxifying, Skin Barrier, Anti-Pollution, Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Aging, Skin Lightening, Anti-Inflammatory, Oxygenating

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Contacticel™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CONTACTICEL™

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

Function: Sebum Regulator, Anti-Pollution Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Biotechnology, Marine Origin

Labeling Claims: Organic, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, COSMOS

Benefit Claims: Sebum Control, Anti-Pollution, Purifying, Non-Greasy Feel

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

INCI Name: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

Function: Smoothing Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Aging Agent, Soothing Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Paraben-free, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: ECOCERT, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Aging, Soothing, Anti-Inflammatory, Couperose Reduction, Redness Reduction

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Simulgel™ I-ns 100 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100

INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 60

Function: Viscosity Modifier, Stabilizer

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified

Benefit Claims: Texturizing

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and efficient, SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is used to develop from sprayable, extra-liquid to very thick formulas. It creates melting textures with a fresh skin feel.

Adiposlim™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOSLIM™

INCI Name: Lauroyl Proline, Sorbitan Laurate

Function: Anti-Cellulite

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Oil-free, Natural, Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Orange-Peel Reduction, Draining, Slimming, Cellulite Reduction, Lipolytic

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, COSMOS, ECOCERT

ADIPOSLIM™ is proline biovector lipoamino acid, providing a “curative” slimming action with caffeine-like effectiveness. The skin's orange-peel appearance is reduced due to an anti-storage, lipolytic and fat release action.

Aspar’age™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ASPAR’AGE™

INCI Name: Asparagopsis Armata Extract

Function: Anti-Aging Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Marine Origin

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Natural, Organic, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, NaTrue, ECOCERT, TTB Approved, COSMOS, Halal

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Senescence Prevention, Wrinkle Prevention, Smoothing

ASPAR’AGE™ is an extract of Asparagopsis armata, a red seaweed that contains Mycosporine-like aminoacids (MAA). It contributes into the regulation of the effect of “Senescence Messaging Secretome” in order to reduce contagious aging effect on young cells.

Sepifine™ Bb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIFINE™ BB

INCI Name: Amylopectin

Function: Absorbent, Texturizing Agent, Flattener

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, Environmentally Friendly, PEG-free, Natural, Biodegradable, Oil-free

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS

Benefit Claims: Non-Tacky, Non-Greasy Feel, Softening, Smoothing, Mattifying Effect

SEPIFINE™ BB is a natural, sustainable and ethically-sourced powder from the babassu nut. It absorbs oil for mattifying effect and long term sebum control, improves slip for a dry glide in formulation - especially in sun care emulsions and provides an ultra-soft sensation in emulsions/cream-gels.

Sakadikium™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SAKADIKIUM™

INCI Name: Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract

Function: Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Aging Agent, Protective Agent, Anti-Pollution Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, Organic, Oil-free, Clean at Sephora, Preservative-free

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Soft Feel, UV Protection, Detoxifying, Autophagy Regulation, Anti-Pollution, Shine & Radiance, Energizing, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging, Blue Light Protection

Concentrated extract of sugars from the rhizomes of Hedychium coronarium, SAKADIKIUM™ offers wide skin benefits. It acts as a multiprotector when exposed to blue light, UV and pollution.

Equibiome™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EQUIBIOME™

INCI Name: Arctium Lappa Root Extract

Function: Anti-Inflammatory, Moisturizing Agent, Soothing Agent

Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Naturally Derived, Natural, Organic, Oil-free, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Barrier Function Improvement, Moisturizing, Biome-Friendly, Bacterial Biofilm Reduction, Anti-Inflammatory, Redness Reduction, Skin Reactivity Reduction

Equibiome™ is an extract from the roots of the Great burdock, a plant traditionally used in chinese medicine for treating skin disorders (eczema, acne, psoriasis,. . ). Equibiome™ rebalances the diversity of skin’s microbiota for a better skin barrier function and reduces the skin’s reactivity to each germ for a better harmony. Sensitive skins are less reactive under physical and chemical stresses (redness, stinging and burning sensation reduction), dry skins are significantly moisturized.

Phlorogine™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHLOROGINE™ BG PF

INCI Name: Laminaria Saccharina Extract

Function: Sebum Regulator, Flattener, Anti-Inflammatory, Restoring Agent, Anti-Aging Agent, Soothing Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Clean at Sephora

Certifications & Compliance: Halal

Benefit Claims: Aesthethic Enhancement, Astringency, Soothing, Anti-Acne, Mattifying Effect, Sebum Control

Phlorogine™ BG PF is a water-soluble active ingredient, extracted from the brown algae Laminaria saccharina, also known as the “Royal sugar kelp”. Phlorogine™ BG PF regulates sebum production and visibly mattifies oily skin. Its anti-lipase activity reduces fatty acids release from sebum, involved in inflammation and acne. Phlorogine™ BG PF restores physiological balance and provides a complementary detoxifying effect on the skin.

Hydralixir™ Ld product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ LD

INCI Name: Laminaria Digitata Extract

Function: Solvent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Sustainable, Natural, Oil-free, Clean at Sephora, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: TTB Approved, COSMOS, NaTrue, Kosher

HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydralixir™ Cc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ CC

INCI Name: Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract

Function: Solvent

Ingredient Origin: Marine Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Sustainable, Natural, Oil-free, Clean at Sephora, Biodegradable

Certifications & Compliance: TTB Approved, COSMOS, NaTrue, Kosher

HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydrachrysum™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRACHRYSUM™

INCI Name: Helichrysum stoechas Callus Culture Lysate

Function: Moisturizing Agent, Protective Agent

Ingredient Origin: Biotechnology, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin, Natural Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Vegan, Natural, Organic, Halal, Oil-free

Certifications & Compliance: Vegan, Halal, NaTrue, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Barrier Function Improvement, Moisturizing, Restoring, Anti-Inflammatory, Hydrating

HYDRACHRYSUM™ is a patented innovative moisturizer offering a solution to break Inflamm’dryness™ vicious circle to tackle dry skin conditions.

Lumipod™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LUMIPOD™

INCI Name: Capryloyl/Capryloyl Leucine Isosorbide Esters, Isosorbide

Function: Tanning Agent

Ingredient Origin: Non-Animal Origin, Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Natural, PEG-free, Preservative-free, Plant-Based, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: Glowing Effect, Long Lasting

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS, IECIC (China), RSPO MassBalance Certified

LUMIPOD™ is a tan booster that stimulates melanin synthesis and its transfer from melanocytes to keratinocytes, without UV.