Company logo

SEPIGEL 305™

Sold by SEPPIC INC
INCI Name: Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7
Function: Stabilizer, Emulsifier, Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier
Ingredient Origin: Synthetic
Benefit Claims: Spreadability, Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Texturizing
Labeling Claims: Preservative-free
Start Order
Secure
Order Quantity
Price
Available upon quote
Minimum Order Quantity
Quote required
Lead Time
Quote required
Available Incoterms
Quote required
Regional Availability
Quote required
SEPIGEL 305™
SEPPIC INC

Ask SEPPIC INC Questions

User Avatar

Ask the Supplier

User Avatar

Message our experts with questions

User Avatar
Miss. LucyTechnical Expert at SEPPIC INCPlease reach out to me with any questions, I am happy to assist you in finding the right product or learning more about our storefront.
Please reach out to me with any questions, I am happy to assist you in finding the right product or learning more about our storefront.

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

Ingredient Origin
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Technologies
Cosmetic Ingredients

SEPIGEL 305™ Features & Benefits

Product Highlights
  • Ready-to-use: liquid and pre-neutralized
  • Cold or hot process
  • Wide pH range: 3-12
  • Multifunctional: thickening, stablizing and texturizing
  • Good thickening power in aqueous medium
  • Stabilizes and emulsifies all types of fatty phase
  • Sprayable fluid to thick textures
  • Compatible with solvents, AHAs, sun filters and sunscreens, pigments, etc.
Product Benefits
  • Smooth, shiny and soft texture
  • Easy to pick up
  • Soft and rich skin feel

Applications & Uses

Properties

Physical Form