Company logo

SEPIPLUS™ S

Sold by SEPPIC INC
INCI Name: PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polyisobutene
Function: Stabilizer, Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Emulsion Stabilizer
Benefit Claims: Silky Feel, Long Lasting, Formula Stability, Texturizing, Ready-To-Use, Spreadability, Good Consistency
Labeling Claims: Preservative-free
Start Order
Secure
Order Quantity
Price
Available upon quote
Minimum Order Quantity
Quote required
Lead Time
Quote required
Available Incoterms
Quote required
Regional Availability
Quote required
SEPIPLUS™ S
SEPPIC INC

Ask SEPPIC INC Questions

User Avatar

Ask the Supplier

User Avatar
TypeDocument Name
Brochure
SEPPIC Beauty Care Brochure
SEPPIC Beauty Care Brochure
Brochure

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

SEPIPLUS™ S Features & Benefits

Product Highlights
  • Ready-to-use: concentrated and pre-neutralized liquid
  • Cold or hot process
  • Wide pH range: 3-12
  • Multifunctional: thickening, stabilizing and texturizing
  • Excellent resistance to electrolytes
  • Ultra-versatile formulation process: before/during/after emulsification, even added to a cold emulsion to adjust its final viscosity
  • Sprayable fluid to thick textures
  • Compatible with solvents, stress-inducing active ingredients, DHA, sun filters and sunscreens, pigments and UV exposure.
  • DHA compatible
Product Benefits
  • Rich and soft texture
  • Long playtime and long-lasting comfortable sensations

Applications & Uses

Properties

Physical Form