producer
Company logo
producer
SEPPIC INC
Search in
133 products found in Home & Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS

133 products found in Home & Personal Care

Contacticel™ product card banner
PRODUCT

CONTACTICEL

CONTACTICEL™

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Marine Extracts

INCI Names: Water, Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract, Butylene Glycol

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Fluidanov™ 20X product card banner
PRODUCT

FLUIDANOV

FLUIDANOV™ 20X

Markets: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Octyldodecanol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside

Alkylpolyxyloside, W/O co-emulsifier and emollient from plant origin, FLUIDANOV™ 20X helps stabilize W/O emulsions, giving them a soft, silky feel characteristic of glycoside structures. Easy to handle cold or hot, thanks to its liquid form, it also develops a texturizing effect in low concentrations, in gel-creams and O/W emulsions.

Oronal™ Lcg/e Od product card banner
PRODUCT

ORONAL

ORONAL™ LCG/E OD

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Other Functional Additives, Anionic Surfactants, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

INCI Names: PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Coceth Sulfate

ORONAL™ LCG is a particularly mild anionic surfactant made mainly of esters and copra sulfate ethers with exceptional skin and ocular tolerance, it is a mild cleansing base specially adapted to the needs of fragile skin and mucous membranes.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner
PRODUCT

SEPIPLUS

SEPIPLUS™ 400

Markets: Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Names: Polysorbate 20, Polyacrylate-13, Polyisobutene

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Montanov™ L product card banner
PRODUCT

MONTANOV

MONTANOV™ L

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

INCI Names: C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, C14-22 Alcohols

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Easynov™ product card banner
PRODUCT

EASYNOV

EASYNOV™

Markets: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Hair Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Names: PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Octyldodecanol

Liquid W/O emulsifier, combination of an Alkylpolyxyloside and a polymer surfactant. Easy to handle cold or hot, EASYNOV™ emulsifies all types of oil for light, fluid or thick textures and easy-to-spread, soft, non-sticky emulsions. A cornerstone of the patented GELTRAP™ concept, it can be used to formulate W/O emulsions that are extra-rich in water, with a feel that is both fresh and cushion.

Sensanov™ Wr product card banner
PRODUCT

SENSANOV

SENSANOV™ WR

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Film Formers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate, C20-22 Alcohols

Versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the SENSANOV WR emulsifier an additive of choice to formulate suncare and make-up emulsions.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner
PRODUCT

MONTANOV

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

INCI Names: Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner
PRODUCT

MONTANOV

MONTANOV™ 82

Markets: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

INCI Names: Coco-Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Montanov™ S product card banner
PRODUCT

MONTANOV

MONTANOV™ S

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

INCI Names: Coco-Glucoside, Coconut Alcohol

MONTANOV S is an O/W emulsifier that can be used for natural/ "green" concepts with Ecocert validation. Works as a co-emulsifier. Offers a rich texture. Compatible with chemical filters and mineral screens. SPF stable over time.

Montanov™ 202 product card banner
PRODUCT

MONTANOV

MONTANOV™ 202

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

INCI Names: Arachidyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside

Bio-based O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier for lotion to thick textures with a light feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner
PRODUCT

LIPACIDE

LIPACIDE™ UG

Markets: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Technologies: Hair Actives, Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Undecylenoyl Glycine

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Seppic Inc Heterosides product card banner
PRODUCT

SEPPIC INC Heterosides

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Botanicals

INCI Names: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract

Heterosides is a highly purified water-soluble extract of Centella asiatica for skin barrier function improvement. This product provides stratum corneum formation enhancement, tight junctions reinforcement, differentiation normalization and activation of the deeper layers of the epidermis. Its anti-wrinkle effect has been recently demonstrated on the crow’s feet. Significant TEWL reduction on volunteers with a dry skin has been also observed. This is a titrated blend of the glycosylated triterpens Asiaticoside and Madecassoside. This is an active ingredient for use in intense skin care applications for dry and dehydrated skin, as well as mature skin. It comes as a crystalline powder.

Sea Starwort Oil® product card banner
PRODUCT

SEA STARWORT OIL

SEA STARWORT OIL®

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Sensorial Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Names: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aster Tripolium Extract

Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Sepiwhite™ Msh product card banner
PRODUCT

SEPIWHITE

SEPIWHITE™ MSH

Markets: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Skin Actives

INCI Names: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Sepiwhite MSH is an Aminovector of phenylalanine, key amino acid of the melanogenesis vectorized to block the melanin synthesis. Efficient on all skin phototypes, it brightens the skin, reduces dark spots, and gives a luminous and uniform complexion.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner
PRODUCT

EMOGREEN

EMOGREEN™ L15

Markets: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Technologies: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: C15-19 Alkane

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Emosmart™ V21 product card banner
PRODUCT

EMOSMART

EMOSMART™ V21

Markets: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Technologies: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: C18-21 Alkane

EMOSMART™ V21 is a high-purity, non polar and biodegradable emollient. It shows an excellent compatibility with all types of oils. It allows obtaining fresh textures with a soft finish and matte veil. Inert and stable, it can be used in all types of applications (skin care, toiletries, sun care, body care, hair care, makeup, etc.), even in extreme conditions (pH, oxidizing/reducing media, etc.).g media, etc.).

Fluidifeel™ Easy product card banner
PRODUCT

FLUIDIFEEL

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY

Markets: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Technologies: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Myristyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY is a natural, cold processable emulsifier for stabilizing fluid to very fluid emulsions. It leaves a light and pleasant afterfeel - perfect for skincare, hair care, makeup, or any other kind of fluid emulsion.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner
PRODUCT

CELTOSOME

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner
PRODUCT

AQUAXYL

AQUAXYL™

Markets: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Solagum™ Ax product card banner
PRODUCT

SOLAGUM

SOLAGUM™ AX

Markets: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Technologies: Film Formers, Other Functional Additives, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Names: Acacia Senegal Gum, Xanthan Gum

SOLAGUM™ AX is obtained using an innovative and sustainable manufacturing process for which the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. The ratio of this combination has been optimized for an excellent balance between performance and texture. SOLAGUM™ AX is a natural thickening-stabilizing-texturizing polymer in the form of a non-dusty powder. It dissolves quickly in water to produce non-stringy and non-sticky aqueous gels. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Celtosome™ Crithmum Maritimum product card banner
PRODUCT

CELTOSOME

CELTOSOME™ Crithmum Maritimum

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Sensorial Modifiers, Botanicals, Marine Extracts

INCI Names: Crithmum Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

Celtosome Crithmum Maritimum comes from a plant cells technology. The criste marine plant can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. Aromatic medicinal plant of the ombellifareae class, the criste marine can be found in coastal areas. It resists to High resistance to spindrift, extreme salt concentrations, UV exposure, temperature variations & strong winds.

Adiposlim™ product card banner
PRODUCT

ADIPOSLIM

ADIPOSLIM™

Markets: AP/Deo, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Technologies: Skin Actives

INCI Names: Lauroyl Proline, Sorbitan Laurate

ADIPOSLIM™ is proline biovector lipoamino acid, providing a “curative” slimming action with caffeine-like effectiveness. The skin's orange-peel appearance is reduced due to an anti-storage, lipolytic and fat release action.

Emogreen™ L19 product card banner
PRODUCT

EMOGREEN

EMOGREEN™ L19

Markets: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Technologies: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: C15-19 Alkane

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L19 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a soft finish.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner
PRODUCT

Antileukine

Antileukine™ 6

Markets: Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Sensorial Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Names: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Juvenessence™ product card banner
PRODUCT

Juvenessence

Juvenessence™

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Skin Actives, Sensorial Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Names: Alaria Esculenta Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner
PRODUCT

Oligogeline

Oligogeline™ PF

Markets: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Chondrus Crispus Extract, Water

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Codiavelane™ Bg Pf product card banner
PRODUCT

CODIAVELANE

CODIAVELANE™ BG PF

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Water, Codium Tomentosum Extract, Propylene Glycol

Codiavelane® BG PF is a water soluble, preservative free green algae extract known as the “Velvet Seaweed”. It provides immediate and long lasting moisturization keeping the skin hydrated and supple.

Timecode™ product card banner
PRODUCT

TIMECODE

TIMECODE™

Markets: Skin Care, Sun Care

Technologies: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

INCI Names: Palmitoyl Glycine

TIMECODE™ is the best ally against inflamm’aging, it targets the aging key markers. Lifted and firmed up, the skin reveals a new radiance! Proven effect after 1 month and a half of application compared to a recognized market reference product.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner
PRODUCT

SEA MAYWEED SC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

Markets: AP/Deo, Skin Care

Technologies: Oral Care Agents, Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives

INCI Names: Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract, Water

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Sepicap™ Mp product card banner
PRODUCT

SEPICAP

SEPICAP™ MP

Markets: Hair Care

Technologies: Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Preservatives

INCI Names: Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids, Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate

A biovector of amino acids and panthenol, a hair growth factor, SEPICAP™ MP is a thermoactive multiprotector for stressed hair, which acts simultaneously on the hair shaft and root.

Ceramosides™ Hp product card banner
PRODUCT

CERAMOSIDES

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

Markets: Skin Care

Technologies: Skin Actives

INCI Names: Glycosphingolipids, Glycolipids

CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and moisturise and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly refined. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin.

Voluform™ product card banner
PRODUCT

VOLUFORM

VOLUFORM™

Markets: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Hair Care

Technologies: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

INCI Names: Palmitoyl Isoleucine

VOLUFORM™ is the Aminovector™ solution for lifting the skin. Derived from Isoleucine, an essential amino acid known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. VOLUFORM™ is a natural alternative to lipofilling as it has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks. The “volufirming technology” works to: plump, targeting the adipocytes for cellular volume and firm, targeting the fibroblasts to restore the dynamic contractile strength. Facial skin has improved elasticity. Also effective for bust volume for push up effect.

Adipoless™ product card banner
PRODUCT

ADIPOLESS

ADIPOLESS™

Markets: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Technologies: Botanicals

INCI Names: Butylene Glycol, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

ADIPOLESS is a high-quality extract of quinoa grown in Canada with a double action anti-angiogenesis slimming action and anti-dark circles action.

Fluidipure™ 8G product card banner
PRODUCT

FLUIDIPURE

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

Markets: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Technologies: AP/Deo Actives, Hair Actives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Names: Xylitylglucoside, Capryloyl Glycine, Hexylene Glycol

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Xylishine™ product card banner
PRODUCT

XYLISHINE

XYLISHINE™

Markets: Hair Care, Skin Care

Technologies: Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract

XYLISHINE™ is a hair moisturizer & repairing agent that enhances the shine of all hair types. This new ally for damaged hair is a bio-inspired(1) association of natural sugars mainly from wood and from the brown algae, Pelvetia canaliculata.