Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

27 products found for Other OTC Actives in Cosmetic Ingredients
With TDS
With SDS
Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Magnesium Aspartate, Potassium Aspartate, Sarcosine

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

Brand: AQUAXYL

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Lipacide™ C8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ C8G

Brand: LIPACIDE

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Capryloyl Glycine

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Bubble Bath

LIPACIDE™ C8G is a biovector of Glycine, offering skin protection & regulation by restoring the "acidic layer". It fights against the proliferation of the germs responsible for skin and hair problems. It provides deodorant, anti-dandruff, anti-sebum and anti-irritation actions and allows to formulate with low concentrations of preservative.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

Brand: KALPARIANE

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

Brand: SEPICONTROL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Fluidipure™ 8G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

Brand: FLUIDIPURE

Applications: Treatment Products, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

Brand: Antileukine

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Thalassine 2™ G product card banner

SEPPIC INC

THALASSINE 2™ G

Brand: THALASSINE 2

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

End Uses: Pain Relief Products

Thalassine 2™ G is a Sea chamomile extract with unique skin relaxing properties. Its targeted action on substance P and acetylcholine help quickly reduce the appearance of expression lines and wrinkles. Thalassine 2G® is water soluble and preservative free.

Lipacide™ Ug product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LIPACIDE™ UG

Brand: LIPACIDE

Applications: Baby Care, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Glycine

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products

LIPACIDE™ UG is an Aminovector™ material composed of glycine a known skin purifier combined with Undecylenic Acid shows anti-fungal properties. LIPACIDE™ UG is effective as a gentle 24 hour deodorant where the undesirable flora is controlled. It also offers dermo-protection for the restoration of the skin's acidic mantle and purification through dandruff reduction from the inhibition of pytyrosporum ovale and sebum reduction through inhibition of 5-alpha reductase.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

Brand: Oligogeline

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Celtosome™ Eryngium Maritimum product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum

Brand: CELTOSOME

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Stabilizers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Eryngium Maritimum Callus Culture Filtrate

CELTOSOME™ Eryngium Maritimum is an exclusive marine plant stem cell culture designed to help boost the regeneration of aging skin. Its specific activity targeting the Epidermal-Dermal Junction helps increase elastin and collagen synthesis and regulate epidermis renewal for a plumped, firmed, more radiant looking skin. This all natural ingredient in powder form is 100% active, solvent and preservative free, and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos.

Blue Seakale Sc™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

BLUE SEAKALE SC™

Brand: BLUE SEAKALE SC

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Anti-Aging Products

Blue Seakale SC is an oil soluble marine plant extract from derived from Crambe maritime also known as Sea Kale. Blue Seakale SC works to stimulate cell renewal and protect epidermal stem cells and integral parts of the epidermis from external stresses such as UV.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

Brand: TALADVANCE

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Aqua, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Glycerin

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Subligana™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SUBLIGANA™

Brand: SUBLIGANA

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Aqua, Harungana Madagascariensis Extract, Glycerin

End Uses: Acne Treatments

SUBLIGANA™ is an anti imperfections botanical active sourced in Madagascar dedicated to acne prone skin. SUBLIGANA eliminates spots, soothes & corrects blemishes for a sublime skin.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

Brand: NATIVE ESSENCE

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Phycol™ Ld Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOL™ LD BG PF

Brand: PHYCOL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Propylene Glycol

Phycol® LD BG PF is water soluble extract that has an anti-sebum and anti bacterial capabilities while also protecting the skin.

Contacticel™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CONTACTICEL™

Brand: CONTACTICEL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Moisturizer, Moisturizers

Epiphytic macroalgae secret cells for the regulation of oily skin exposed to pollution. CONTACTICEL™ is the solution for anti pollution activity. With an in vivo test performed on urban skin (Shanghai), it supports and protects polluted damaged skin from excessive sebum. Bringing a true rebalancing activity for oily skin, this purifying agent helps also to reduce the sebum degradation.

Sea Mayweed Sc™ Sc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA MAYWEED SC™ SC

Brand: SEA MAYWEED SC

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Face Creams & Lotions

SEA MAYWEED SC™ regulates the sensation of discomfort and local inflammation. Its properties come from Matricaria maritima (also named "scentless Chamomille") that is mainly located on the top of sandhills. It is distinguished by its white daisy-like flowers & its finely divided fern-like leaves.

Aspar’age™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ASPAR’AGE™

Brand: ASPAR’AGE

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Propanediol, Asparagopsis Armata Extract

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams, Facial Masks

ASPAR’AGE™ is an extract of Asparagopsis armata, a red seaweed that contains Mycosporine-like aminoacids (MAA). It contributes into the regulation of the effect of “Senescence Messaging Secretome” in order to reduce contagious aging effect on young cells.

Sakadikium™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SAKADIKIUM™

Brand: SAKADIKIUM

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Polyolefins

INCI Name: Aqua, Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract, Glycerin

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks, BB Creams

Concentrated extract of sugars from the rhizomes of Hedychium coronarium, SAKADIKIUM™ offers wide skin benefits. It acts as a multiprotector when exposed to blue light, UV and pollution.

Sepicap™ Mp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICAP™ MP

Brand: SEPICAP

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate, Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

End Uses: Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos & Rinses

A biovector of amino acids and panthenol, a hair growth factor, SEPICAP™ MP is a thermoactive multiprotector for stressed hair, which acts simultaneously on the hair shaft and root.

Phycol™ Fv Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHYCOL™ FV BG PF

Brand: PHYCOL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Film Formers, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Propylene Glycol

Phycol™ FV BG PF is a water soluble algae extract which provides a hydrolipidic film while protecting the skin.

Teca™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TECA™

Brand: TECA

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Asiatic Acid, Madecassic Acid, Asiaticoside

TECA™ is an active ingredient dedicated to restore the skin integrity. This dermo repair will be great for face, body and as stretchmarks control. It soothes the skin as well as bringing an ECM protection.

Phlorogine™ Bg Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

PHLOROGINE™ BG PF

Brand: PHLOROGINE

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Saccharina Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Foundation, BB Creams, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Astringency, Mattifying Effect, Anti-Acne

Phlorogine™ BG PF is a water-soluble active ingredient, extracted from the brown algae Laminaria saccharina, also known as the “Royal sugar kelp”. Phlorogine™ BG PF regulates sebum production and visibly mattifies oily skin. Its anti-lipase activity reduces fatty acids release from sebum, involved in inflammation and acne. Phlorogine™ BG PF restores physiological balance and provides a complementary detoxifying effect on the skin.

Seppic Inc Blue Seakale Hc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC BLUE SEAKALE HC

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Crambe Maritima Leaf Extract

End Uses: Hair Spray, Hair Treatment & Repair, Hair Conditioner

Blue Seakale HC is a water soluble marine plant extract derived from Crambe maritime, also known as Sea Kale. Much like the stresses that the plant encounters in its normal habitat, Blue Seakale HC fights against environmental stress such as UV and mechanical stresses (heat) in order to protect the hair color while improving the overall appearance.

Sea Lavender Hc® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA LAVENDER HC®

Brand: SEA LAVENDER HC

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Aqua, Limonium Gerberi Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

SEA LAVENDER HC® is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity.

Hydrachrysum™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRACHRYSUM™

Brand: HYDRACHRYSUM

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives, Triols, Polyols

INCI Name: Helichrysum stoechas Callus Culture Lysate, Glycerin, Aqua

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks, Skin Serums

HYDRACHRYSUM™ is a patented innovative moisturizer offering a solution to break Inflamm’dryness™ vicious circle to tackle dry skin conditions.