Company logo
producer

SEPPIC INC

17 products found on SEPPIC INC
End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions
With TDS
With SDS
Aquaxyl™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

AQUAXYL™

Brand: AQUAXYL

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Xylitylglucoside, Xylitol

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Highly Restructuring, Replenishing

AQUAXYL™, the power of a patented sweetened combination, optimizes the skin's hydrous flow. Its mechanism of action identified by cosmetogenomics, controls water circulation and reserves. “Anti-dehydration shield” action: Aquaxyl reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer.

Antileukine™ 6 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Antileukine™ 6

Brand: Antileukine

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks

ANTILEUKINE™ 6 is a global anti-aging and defense shield that reduces the release of inflammation mediators. It is also a DNA protector after UVA/UVB exposure. It comes from a golden seaweed: Laminaria ochroleuca.

Adipoless™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOLESS™

Brand: ADIPOLESS

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Botanicals

INCI Name: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOLESS is a high-quality extract of quinoa grown in Canada with a double action anti-angiogenesis slimming action and anti-dark circles action.

Oligogeline™ Pf product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Oligogeline™ PF

Brand: Oligogeline

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

Oligogeline™ PF comes from a specific algal origin: chondrus crispus algae, a red seaweed living in deep water, submitted to extreme environmental conditions (e.g. ocean waves, UV exposure, dry conditions at low tide). Rich in carageenans, OLIGOGELINE™ PF has a "second skin" effect, forming a smooth and comfortable protective film on the skin's surface and reducing TEWL.

Sea Starwort Oil® product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEA STARWORT OIL®

Brand: SEA STARWORT OIL

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Name: Aster Tripolium Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Taladvance™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

TALADVANCE™

Brand: TALADVANCE

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Aqua, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Glycerin

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Sourced in Madagascar, TALADVANCE™ is a nature-like active ingredient improving immediate and long-lasting skin complexion. Working on skin balance maintenance, TALADVANCE™ brings a flash radiance for all skin.

Seppic Inc Madecassoside product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Madecassoside

Applications: Bath & Shower, Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Madecassoside

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, Eczema Treatment

Madecassoside is a powerful soothing dermo-cosmetic active for atopic & psoriasis prone skin, made of highly purified Centella asiatica. It is an active ingredient for use in anti-aging, sensitive skin, very dry skin and mature skin applications. Madecassoside activates collagen expression, it provides normalization of hyperproliferation of keratinocytes, global anti-inflammatory properties and a visible effect on excessive desquamation.

Native Essence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

NATIVE ESSENCE™

Brand: NATIVE ESSENCE

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Glycerides

INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, BB Creams

Extracted from a rare halophytic plant: Crithmum maritimum (or sea fennel) which can be found in salty soils on the Brittany coasts. It offers a global protection, oxygenation and radiance for beautiful skin.

Adiposlim™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

ADIPOSLIM™

Brand: ADIPOSLIM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives

INCI Name: Sorbitan Laurate, Lauroyl Proline

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ADIPOSLIM™ is proline biovector lipoamino acid, providing a “curative” slimming action with caffeine-like effectiveness. The skin's orange-peel appearance is reduced due to an anti-storage, lipolytic and fat release action.

Simulgel™ I-ns 100 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100

Brand: SIMULGEL

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

INCI Name: Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysorbate 60

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Texturizing

SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and efficient, SIMULGEL™ I-NS 100 is used to develop from sprayable, extra-liquid to very thick formulas. It creates melting textures with a fresh skin feel.

Sepifine™ Bb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIFINE™ BB

Brand: SEPIFINE

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

INCI Name: Amylopectin

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams

SEPIFINE™ BB is a natural, sustainable and ethically-sourced powder from the babassu nut. It absorbs oil for mattifying effect and long term sebum control, improves slip for a dry glide in formulation - especially in sun care emulsions and provides an ultra-soft sensation in emulsions/cream-gels.

Equibiome™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EQUIBIOME™

Brand: EQUIBIOME

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Arctium Lappa Root Extract

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Masks & Facial Treatment, BB Creams

Equibiome™ is an extract from the roots of the Great burdock, a plant traditionally used in chinese medicine for treating skin disorders (eczema, acne, psoriasis,...). Equibiome™ rebalances the diversity of skin’s microbiota for a better skin barrier function and reduces the skin’s reactivity to each germ for a better harmony. Sensitive skins are less reactive under physical and chemical stresses (redness, stinging and burning sensation reduction), dry skins are significantly moisturized.

Seppic Inc Asiatic Acid product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPPIC INC Asiatic acid

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Acids

INCI Name: Asiatic Acid

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions

ASIATIC ACID is an antioxidant active ingredient that soothes the skin and boosts the dermis. It prevents and reduces the glycation and has a dermo-purifying effect.

Hydralixir™ Ld product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ LD

Brand: HYDRALIXIR

Applications: Baby Care, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Laminaria Digitata Extract

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing.Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydralixir™ Cc product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRALIXIR™ CC

Brand: HYDRALIXIR

Applications: Treatment Products, Baby Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing.Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious!

Hydrachrysum™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

HYDRACHRYSUM™

Brand: HYDRACHRYSUM

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Other OTC Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives, Triols, Polyols

INCI Name: Helichrysum stoechas Callus Culture Lysate, Glycerin, Aqua

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Facial Masks, Skin Serums

HYDRACHRYSUM™ is a patented innovative moisturizer offering a solution to break Inflamm’dryness™ vicious circle to tackle dry skin conditions.

Lumipod™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

LUMIPOD™

Brand: LUMIPOD

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Amino Acids

INCI Name: Capryloyl/Capryloyl Leucine Isosorbide Esters, Isosorbide

End Uses: After Sun Products, Skin Serums, Hand Cream

LUMIPOD™ is a tan booster that stimulates melanin synthesis and its transfer from melanocytes to keratinocytes, without UV.