producer
Company logo
producer
Vantage Personal Care™
Search in
200 products found on Vantage Personal Care™
With TDS
With SDS

200 products found on Vantage Personal Care™

Lipo™ Bisabolol product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipo

Lipo™ Bisabolol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Bisabolol

End Uses: Lip Balm, After Sun Products, After Shaves

Lipo™ Bisabolol is a very versatile anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial ingredient used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications. The anti-inflammatory effect of Lipo™ Bisabolol makes it an excellent active ingredient for protection of the skin against daily environmental stress.

Lipobrite™ Hca-4 product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipobrite

Lipobrite™ HCA-4

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Preservatives

INCI Names: Hydroxycinnamic Acid, PEG-4

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Skin Brightening Products, Face Creams & Lotions

Lipobrite™ HCA-4 is a skin brightening system consisting of a solution of pure hydroxycinnamic acid (HCA) designed to ensure its bioavailability to the skin. HCA is a potent anti-oxidant and it was shown to exhibit protective effect on cells and biological tissues. It is stable to light and heat, and will not change color or odor when formulated in topically applied products.

Lipovol™ Crambe product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ Crambe

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers, Botanicals

INCI Names: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Body Wash & Cleanser, Lip Care Products

Lipovol™ Crambe is a unique, natural emollient. It is a renewable raw material that can be easily grown and is environmentally friendly. Tocopherols are added to the Lipovol™ Crambe to improve oxidative stability. This natural ingredient can be easily emulsified into creams and lotions to provide excellent skin feel and moisturization. It also imparts shine and leaves a non-greasy after-feel. Lipovol™ Crambe is traditionally used as a slip agent. Lipovol™ Crambe also adds softness to hair. For color cosmetics, it improves pigment dispersion. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions & body butters, lip products, hair care, sun care, body cleansers and baby care.

Liponate™ Op-26 product card banner
PRODUCT

Liponate

Liponate™ OP-26

Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Names: PPG-26 Oleate

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, After Sun Products

Liponate™ OP-26 is an oil soluble emollient that provides a smooth medium sensorial feel with excellent spreadability and serves as a dispersant for ingredients such as vitamins, moisturizers, sunscreens and essential oils. Liponate™ OP-26 is an excellent solubilizer for solid sunscreens preventing recrystallization. Recommended for use in all sun care, skin care and make up formulations that contain sunscreen actives.

Liponate™ Sb-50 product card banner
PRODUCT

Liponate

Liponate™ SB-50

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: PEG-50 Shea Butter

End Uses: Shower Gels, Hand Sanitizers, Shampoos & Rinses

Liponate® SB-50 is a water dispersible emollient that is produced using highly refined shea butter for a light color and mild odor. Liponate® SB-50, a clear to pale yellow viscous liquid, is a 50 mole ethoxylate of shea butter.

Curcylic™ 40 product card banner
PRODUCT

Curcylic

Curcylic™ 40

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives

INCI Names: Salicylic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

Curcylic™ 40 is a new, patent pending, form of Salicylic Acid that is safe, stable, effective and meets the USP Salicylic Acid Gel Monograph. It is 40% complexed Salicylic acid, in its pure form. Curcylic™ 40 can be used globally in acne, anti-dandruff, wart removal, corn and callus removers and cosmetic applications.

Dw Jojoba Colorless Organic product card banner
PRODUCT

DW

DW Jojoba Colorless Organic

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Nail Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Color & Effects, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Esters, Essential Oils

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

DW Jojoba Colorless Organic is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma. Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability. Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.

Orgasol® 4000 Exd Nat Cos Caresse product card banner
PRODUCT

Orgasol

Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Nylon(6/12)

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Around Eye Creams & Gels, After Sun Products

Orgasol® 4000 EXD Nat Cos Caresse are soft and sensual novel ingredients that are specifically designed for all sun care and skin care applications.

Orgasol® Hydra+ product card banner
PRODUCT

Orgasol

Orgasol® Hydra+

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Sodium Hyaluronate, Nylon(12)

End Uses: Face Powder, Lipstick, Lip Gloss

Orgasol® Hydra+ brings immediate sensorial and visual effects combined with long-term efficacy. It offers a perfect velvet finish and an immediate optical smoothing effect to color cosmetics, turning daily makeup application into a moisturizing treatment.

Orgasol® Restore product card banner
PRODUCT

Orgasol

Orgasol® Restore

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Film Formers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

INCI Names: Olive Glycerides, Ceramide 3 (Retired), Nylon(6/12)

End Uses: Lipstick, Face Powder, Around Eye Creams & Gels

Orgasol® Restore based on a new patent pending technology, replaces the missing ceramides in the lipid components of the skin that function like mortar, binding together the skin cells. It restores the hydrolipidic film and decreases water loss. Ceramides are extremely insoluble components and difficult to formulate. Orgasol™ Restore however, is designed to facilitate the introduction of ceramides into formulations, especially in color cosmetics.

Jojoba Illuminate™ product card banner
PRODUCT

Jojoba Illuminate

Jojoba Illuminate™

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Jojoba Illuminate™ is an all-natural combination of Jojoba Fatty Alcohol and Jojoba Soaps provided in a paste-like form. This Jojoba-derived ingredient is a multifunctional raw material that can be used to overcome challenges in creating "All-Natural" formulations. Jojoba Illuminate™ functions as a seconday/auxillary emulsifier that increases skin hydration and conditions the hair. Jojoba Illuminate™ is suited for both leave-on and rinse-off applications.

Hylasome™ Eg-10 product card banner
PRODUCT

Hylasome

Hylasome™ EG-10

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

End Uses: Hair Styling Products, Hair Conditioner, Face Creams & Lotions

Benefit Claims: Moisturizing, Free Radical Scavenging, Binding

Hylasome™ EG-10 by Vantage Personal Care™ is comprised of Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer. It is commonly used as Antioxidant, Anti Aging Agent, Softening Agent, Smoothing Agent and Moisturizing Agent for a variety of applications in Bath And Body Care, Skin Care and Sun Care. It is a Biotechnology product. Key benefits in use include: Free radical scavenging, Binding and Moisturizing. It is available in Gel form.

Hotact® Vbe product card banner
PRODUCT

Hotact

Hotact® VBE

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Vanillyl Butyl Ether

End Uses: Spa Treatments, Shower Gels, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

Hotact® VBE is a unique sensory agent that provides a warming effect to the skin. The effect of Hotact® VBE can be felt immediately upon application, building rapidly within the first five minutes and lasting up to two hours. Structurally similar to natural warming agents, it is less irritating than capsaicin or capsicum extract.

Lipovol™ Mos-130 product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ MOS-130

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Sensorial Modifiers, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

INCI Names: Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Tridecyl Stearate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lipstick

Lipovol™ MOS 130 is part of a line of products that are a unique combination of non-animal derived esters blended to match the aesthetic and textural properties of mineral oil. Initial feel upon application, cushion, slip and rubout are identical to mineral oil. The three grades correspond to light, medium and heavy weight viscosity mineral oil. These should be used for formulations that need to have the feel of mineral oil but where a “mineral oil free” claim is desirable.

Jojoba Glaze™ Hv product card banner
PRODUCT

Jojoba Glaze

Jojoba Glaze™ HV

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Other Functional Additives, Essential Oils

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Hair Serums, Scrubs & Exfoliants

Jojoba Glaze™ HV is a clear, high viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil. Jojoba Glaze™ HV provides gloss and shine to skin and hair while delivering substantive emolliency. Jojoba Glaze™ HV offers excellent suspension properties for glitters, sugar and other particles.

Lipovol™ Mos-70 product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ MOS-70

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Names: Tridecyl Trimellitate, Tridecyl Stearate, Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lipstick

Lipovol™ MOS 70 is part of a line of products that are a unique combination of non-animal derived esters blended to match the aesthetic and textural properties of mineral oil. Initial feel upon application, cushion, slip and rubout are identical to mineral oil. The three grades correspond to light, medium and heavy weight viscosity mineral oil. These should be used for formulations that need to have the feel of mineral oil but where a “mineral oil free” claim is desirable.

Jojoba Glaze™ Lv product card banner
PRODUCT

Jojoba Glaze

Jojoba Glaze™ LV

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

End Uses: Hair Serums, Corn & Callus Treatment, Scrubs & Exfoliants

Jojoba Glaze™ - LV is a clear, low viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil. Jojoba Glaze™ - LV provides gloss and shine to skin and hair while delivering substantive emolliency. Jojoba Glaze™ - LV has been shown to improve hydration of the skin and to reduce transepidermal water loss.

Liponate™ Tdtm product card banner
PRODUCT

Liponate

Liponate™ TDTM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Color & Effects, Film Formers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Esters

INCI Names: Tridecyl Trimellitate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Concealer, Shampoos & Rinses

Liponate® TDTM is a substantive high viscosity emollient that provides lubricity and cushion at low use levels. Liponate® TDTM is an excellent ingredient for night creams, eye area products and skin treatment products due to the substantive film forming ability.

Jojoba Buttercreme™ product card banner
PRODUCT

Jojoba Buttercreme

Jojoba Buttercreme™

Applications: Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter, Propanediol, Potassium Jojobate

End Uses: Concealer, Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Treatment & Repair

Jojoba Buttercreme™ is a cream base that provides the emolliency of jojoba and shea to formulations. It acts as an auxiliary emulsifier and natural neutralizing agent and adds a creamy, soft, smooth texture to skin and hair care formulations.

Iso Jojoba™ 35 product card banner
PRODUCT

Iso Jojoba

Iso Jojoba™ 35

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Waxes

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

End Uses: Hair Masks, Face Creams & Lotions, Lipstick

Iso Jojoba™ 35 is a elegant soft jojoba butter. This butter has a melting point of approximately 35°C, very close to body temperature. Iso Jojoba™ 35 enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel. Iso Jojoba™ 35 is light and penetrates readily into the skin.

Lipomulse™ Luxe Mb product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipomulse

Lipomulse™ Luxe MB

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol

End Uses: Foundation, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers

Lipomulse™ Luxe is a complete emulsifier system that provides convenience as it simplifies manufacturing, formulation, inventory control and material management. The unique blend of ingredients in Lipomulse™ Luxe produce an elegant, soft skin feel that is long lasting and pleasant to the touch.

Iso Jojoba™ 50 product card banner
PRODUCT

Iso Jojoba

Iso Jojoba™ 50

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Film Formers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Waxes

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

End Uses: Hair Masks, Face Creams & Lotions, Lipstick

Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C. It enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel.

Dc Upregulex™ product card banner
PRODUCT

DC Upregulex

DC Upregulex™

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Phospholipids

INCI Names: Hydrolyzed Sericin, Butylene Glycol, Water

End Uses: Shower Gels, Skin Brightening Products, Anti-Aging Products

DC Upregulex™ has been shown in vitro to work on cells of the skin by influencing gene expression, protein production, cell differentiation and overall function. It provides resilience by increasing the skin’s ability to fight oxidative stress from within and fortifies skin cells to restructure for a younger more vibrant look. Furthermore, DC Upregulex™ has been clinically tested and shows significant improvement in anti-aging parameters both instrumentally and visually.

Liponate™ Ccc Mb product card banner
PRODUCT

Liponate

Liponate™ CCC MB

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Sensorial Modifiers, Other Surfactants & Cleansers

Chemical Family: Fatty Alcohols, Esters

INCI Names: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

End Uses: BB Creams, Face Creams & Lotions, CC Cream

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable, Natural, Naturally Derived

Benefit Claims: UV Protection, Light Feel, Softening

Liponate™ CCC MB is naturally-derived extra light and fast-spreading emollient that can offer a great alternative to volatile dry silicones such as dimethicone. Liponate™ CCC MB is a clear oil that performs as a very light emollient that spreads quickly upon application before leaving a soft and powdery after-feel on skin. It is certified RSPO Mass Balanced. Liponate™ CCC MB creates an invisible and ultra silky film that provides long-term moisturization. Liponate™ CCC MB is recommended for light skin care, sun care and color cosmetic applications.

Vantage™ Coconut-avocado Hair Milk product card banner
PRODUCT

Vantage

Vantage™ Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Sensorial Modifiers, Hydrosols & Waters

Chemical Family: Phospholipids

INCI Names: Water, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate

End Uses: Moisturizers, Body Creams & Lotions, Foundation

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk is a stable, water-thin, oil-in-water emulsion designed specifically for use in hair care. Utilizing oils with known benefits for hair, it is prepared by ultrasonic cavitation along with a plant-based, biomimetic phospholipid resulting in the formation of micro-droplets. Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk uses carefully selected botanical ingredients, resulting in a multi-functional product that provides proper oil and moisture balance with an improvement in shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair.

Panalane L-14e product card banner
PRODUCT

Panalane

Panalane L-14E

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Acne Treatments, Body Creams & Lotions

Panalane L-14E is hydrogenated polyisobutene and it is a versatile cosmetic emollient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. It is available in a low and high viscosity grade that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).

Lipobutter™ Refined Shea product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipobutter

Lipobutter™ Refined Shea

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Names: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

End Uses: Concealer, Face Creams & Lotions, Body Creams & Lotions

The Lipobutter® line of natural emollients is derived from 100% natural plant sources that are rich in essential fatty acids. Lipobutter® is available in 10 varieties. Seven of the Lipobutter® products are validated by Ecocert. Lipobutter® Refined Organic Babassu is certified organic by Ecocert. The Lipobutter® line is ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products.

Liponate™ 2-Dh product card banner
PRODUCT

Liponate

Liponate™ 2-DH

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: PEG-4 Diheptanoate

End Uses: Concealer, Shampoos & Rinses, Lip Care Products

Liponate™ 2-DH is a very light dry diester that has a silky silicone-type feel, spreads rapidly to a lubricious non-tacky film and has excellent pigment wetting abilities. Liponate™ 2-DH is an excellent binder for pressed powders.

Lipovol™ Argan Virgin product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ Argan Virgin

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Moisturizers, Body Oil

Lipovol™ Argan Virgin is a 100% pure, natural virgin argan oil that provides key benefits for beautiful and healthy skin, hair and nails. It is rich in Omega-6 and Omega-9 fatty acids. In addition to polyphenols, vitamin E (mainly γ-tocopherol), and squalene, the oil also naturally contains rare phytosterols with skin cell renewal, regeneration and anti-inflammatory properties.

Lipovol™ C-76 product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ C-76

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives, Skin Actives, Aroma Ingredients

INCI Names: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

End Uses: Concealer, Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Lipovol™ C-76 is a nourishing coconut oil – one of the richest natural sources of lauric fatty acid and medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs) in the world. It provides multiple key benefits for beautiful and healthy skin, hair and nails.

Lipovol™ Evening Primrose product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ Evening Primrose

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Names: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Skin Brightening Products

Lipovol™ Evening Primrose is a superb emollient and skin nutrient high in gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). It is extremely beneficial to dry skin and scalp. Applications include intensive treatment products that require non-occlusive moisturization.

Lipovol™ Sun product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ SUN

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

INCI Names: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

End Uses: Lipstick, Lip Gloss, Lip Balm

Lipovol™ Sun is derived from sunflower seeds. Primary fatty acids include oleic and linoleic. It spreads rapidly and is recommended for hair products, lipsticks, balms and gloss, as well as bath, body and eye products.

Dw Jojoba Colorless product card banner
PRODUCT

DW

DW Jojoba Colorless

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Nail Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Color & Effects, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

End Uses: Lip Care Products, Corn & Callus Treatment

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability. Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care. DW Jojoba Colorless is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

Lipovol™ P product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ P

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

End Uses: Concealer, Moisturizers, Corn & Callus Treatment

Lipovol™ P is a natural, nourishing apricot kernel oil – rich in Omega-9 (oleic acid) – that provides multiple key benefits for beautiful and healthy skin, hair and nails.

Lipovol™ Saf product card banner
PRODUCT

Lipovol

Lipovol™ SAF

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Nail Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

INCI Names: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Concealer, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Lipovol™ SAF has a rich, lubricating feel. It is suggested for night creams and lotions, eye and throat oils, lipsticks, balms and lip glossers.

Dw Jojoba Golden product card banner
PRODUCT

DW

DW Jojoba Golden

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Color & Effects, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Names: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Lip Care Products

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability. Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care. DW Jojoba Golden is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.