HI&I Care

5,665 products found in HI&I Care
Applications
Institutional & Industrial Care
Home Care
With TDS
Hide Blends
With SDS
Pentalan™ 1 product card banner

Croda

Pentalan™ 1

Applications: Textiles & Nonwovens, Home & Institutional, Home Care

Product Families: Functional Additives, Emulsifiers & Demulsifiers, Performance Additives

End Uses: Automatic Dishwash, Hand Dishwash, Industrial Cleaners

Pentalan is a pentaerythritol ester of lanolin fatty acids used to deliver good lubrication and moisturisation in industrial applications. Pentalan is soluble in most hydrocarbon solvents.

Permalose™ Tm product card banner

Croda

Permalose™ TM

Applications: Textiles & Nonwovens, Textile Manufacturing, Home Care

Product Families: Functional Additives, Performance Additives, Wetting & Dispersion Aids

End Uses: Fabric Cleaners, Textiles, Tissues

Permalose™ TM is a speciality additive for polyester and poly-cotton fabrics. As a finishing agent, Permalose™ TM imparts a hydrophilic effect on fibers which balances the hydrophobic nature of synthetic fibers. This envelopment of the synthetic fiber enables water to be more readily absorbed making oil and soil removal easier. Changing the hydrophobic nature also reduces static build up by altering charge characteristics. Improvement to comfort in-wear is also achieved through wicking performance. Water from perspiration is quickly transported through the fabric away from skin keeping the consumer dry and comfortable throughout the day.

Multiwet™ Mm-80 product card banner

Croda

Multiwet™ MM-80

Applications: Home Care, Institutional & Industrial Care, Air Care

Product Families: Soaps & Surfactants, Functional Additives, Anionic Surfactants

End Uses: Automatic Dishwash, Bottle Wash, Hand Dishwash

Multiwet MM-80 is a wetting agent for a variety of hard surface cleaner applictions.

Syncrowax™ Bb4 product card banner

Croda

Syncrowax™ BB4

Function: Film Former, Surface Protectant, Anti-Foaming Agent, Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Emulsion Stabilizer

Labeling Claims: Sustainable, Bio-based, Naturally Derived

End Uses: Polishes, Tissues, Wax Polishes, Multisurface Polishes, Industrial Cleaners

Syncrowax™ BB4 consists of waxes and emulsifiers specially blended to provide an alternative to natural beeswax. It can be used alone or in combination with other syncrowaxes as an emulsifier or emulsion stabilizer.

Texcare® Dfc 6 Pre product card banner

Clariant

TexCare® DFC 6 pre

Function: Stabilizer, Color Fixative

TexCare® DFC 6 pre is intensively dyed fabrics suffer color fading during successive washes. The color care additive TexCare DFC 6 pre helps you to protect colors and increase the life time of the dyed clothes. TexCare DFC 6 pre adsorbes onto the fiber surface during a household laundry process and reduces the release of the dyes and therefore the fading of the fabrics.

Elotant™ Ls100 product card banner

LG Chem

ELOTANT™ LS100

Function: Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant

ELOTANT™ LS100 is a widely used synthetic anionic surfactant. It is applied to clothes laundry powder, liquid detergent, cleaners for various hard surfaces, and several industrial/commercial fields.

Kuraray Poval™ 8-88 product card banner

Kuraray

Kuraray Poval™ 8-88

Function: Binder & Resin, Resin

Polymer Name: Polyvinyl Alcohol (PVOH)

Chemical Family: Polyvinyl Alcohols & Esters

KURARAY POVAL™ 8-88 by Kuraray is a polyvinyl alcohol (PVOH) having varying degree of polymerization and hydrolysis. It is a water-soluble polymer manufactured by alcoholysis of polyvinyl acetate. It is notable for its good bonding strength and pigment binding capacity because PVAs have such good cohesion and good adhesion to fibers, fillers as well as pigments. KURARAY POVAL™ 8-88 is used in a similar manner as natural products such as casein as well as starch and its degraded derivatives (for example dextrin) as raw material for the production of aqueous adhesive solution. In comparison to dextrin and casein it has the advantage of a more uniform chemical structure and greater adhesion, being obtained with minimum raw material requirements. It features water-solubility, excellent film forming characteristics, high tensile strength and elasticity, as well as resistance against organic solvents and dispersing power. For the modification of aqueous adhesives its aqueous solution can be added to polymer emulsions already stabilized with polyvinyl alcohol which affects the extension of the open time, increase of the setting speed and influence on the rheology. It is biodegradable and recyclable. KURARAY POVAL™ 8-88 is used in producing silicon base paper that are further used as release paper for PSA labels and also in remoistenable adhesives which are employed mainly in the paper processing industry, films applications.

Crodateric™ Lidp product card banner

Croda

Crodateric™ LIDP

Applications: Home Care, Institutional & Industrial Care, Auto Care

Product Families: Soaps & Surfactants, Functional Additives, Amphoteric Surfactants

End Uses: Alkaline Cleaners, Automatic Dishwash, Fabric Cleaners

Crodateric™ LIDP is an amphoteric surfactant that offers high detergency and excellent hydrotroping effects in a single product. This multifunctionality allows the formulator to reduce the number of formulation components but maintain formulation effectivity.

Ammonyx® Mo product card banner

Stepan Company

AMMONYX® MO

Function: Foam Booster, Stabilizer, Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Amphoteric), Foam Stabilizer, Surfactant, Viscosity Modifier, Re-Fatting Agent, Cleansing Agent, Conditioner, Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Emollient

Features: Bleach Stable, Foam Stability, Foam Enhancement, Improves Wetting, Emolliency, Excellent Cleaning, Wetting, Emulsifying, Increases Viscosity, Alkaline Stable, Stable In Acidic Media

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Sulfate-free

End Uses: Facial Masks, Hair Conditioner, Body Wash & Cleanser, Bar Soaps, Shampoos & Rinses, Hand Dishwash, Detergents, Industrial Cleaners, Automatic Dishwash, Laundry Detergents, Facial Cleanser, Detanglers, Hard Surface Cleaners, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Kitchen Cleaners, Institutional Cleaners, Car Wash, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Fabric Cleaners

AMMONYX® MO is a myristamine oxide used as a cleansing agent, foam stabilizer and viscosity builder in personal care and HI&I products. This amphoteric surfactant can be used for high-viscosity formulations.

Ninol® 40-co product card banner

Stepan Company

NINOL® 40-CO

Function: Degreaser, Foam Booster, Stabilizer, Humectant, Foam Stabilizer, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant, Viscosity Modifier

INCI Name: Cocamide DEA

Labeling Claims: Ethylene Oxide-free, Bio-based, PO-free, Preservative-free, Plant-Based, Naturally Derived, Sulfate-free

Certifications & Compliance: Kosher

Active Content: 100.0 - 100.0 %

NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil-based DEA amide produced via type 1:1 reaction between one mole of the ester of the fatty acid and one mole of the diethanolamine, providing viscosity building with foam boosting and stabilization. This liquid nonionic surfactant is used in shampoos, bubble baths, light duty liquids, cutting fluids, drawing compounds and metalworking cleaners.

Advansix Phenol - High Purity Grade product card banner

AdvanSix

AdvanSix Phenol - High Purity Grade

Chemical Name: Phenol

CAS Number: 108-95-2

Chemical Family: Phenols & Phenolics, Phenols

Grade: Pharma Grade

Purity (Assay): 99.6 - 99.6 %

Labeling Claims: Benzene-free, Kosher, Low Water Content, High Purity

AdvanSix High Purity Phenol is produced to the highest standards for key industries including Building & Construction, Agriculture & Feed, Automotive & Transportation, Adhesives & Sealants, Paints & Coatings, Electrical & Electronics, and Pharmaceuticals. Aside from minimum impurities, it has low Benzene content and low water content. It can be used as an intermediate in the production of:Building & Construction Adhesives, flame retardants, fire protection applications, roofing adhesives, sealants and caulks, glazing and window elements, insulation materials, OSB wood applications, and in floor coating and wood flooring applications.Agriculture & FeedAgricultural uses such as animal feed, commercial and residential pest control applications.Automotive & TransportationAftermarket parts, chassis and brake systems, cooling and climate systems, electrical and electronic systems, exterior and body parts, interior parts and lighting, tires, adhesives and sealants for bonding and assembly applications, and in the production of aerospace, automotive and marine fluids and lubricants.Adhesives & SealantsFurniture, industrial, and transportation assembly adhesives.Paints & CoatingsCoatings for marine, rail, mass transit, off road and commercial vehicle, and flooring and wood coating applications.Electrical & ElectronicsDevices and assemblies for consumer electronics, parts and components for housing and enclosure applications, and jacketing and insulation for semiconductor manufacturing.PharmaceuticalsOral drug delivery solutions.

Genapol® Ep 2584 product card banner

Clariant

Genapol® EP 2584

Function: Surfactant

Chemical Name: Alcohols, C12-15-branched and linear, ethoxylated propoxylated

CAS Number: 120313-48-6

Genapol® EP 2584 is a low foaming surfactant used in industrial lubricants, industrial care products as well as in crop protection.

Cola® Det Okc-40 product card banner

Colonial Chemical

Cola® Det OKC-40

Function: Foaming Agent

CAS Number: 61789-30-8

INCI Name: Potassium Cocoate

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin

Benefit Claims: Foam Enhancement

Cola®Det OKC-40 is ideal for formulators seeking organic certification who plan to label their products as “Made with Organic…” and be in certified compliance with the National Organic Program (7CFR Part 205). Cola®Det OKC-40 is derived from 70% or greater raw ingredients and is processed to meet the Certified Organic requirements. Cola®Det OKC-40 is a pure potassium cocoate soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. Cola®Det OKC-40 is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative-free – making it ideal for natural formulations, including high-lathering soaps and cost-effective cleansers.

Cola® Quat Sme product card banner

Colonial Chemical

Cola® Quat SME

Function: Surfactant, Deodorant, Surfactant (Cationic), Solubilizer

Certifications & Compliance: REACH (Europe)

INCI Name: Soyethyl Morpholinium Ethosulfate

Cola®Quat SME is a cationic surfactant designed to neutralize a wide range of odors. The ingredient functions by complexing or neutralizing specific organic molecules and reducing their concentration in the vapor phase. Its low active level and full solubility in water makes it ideal for consumer deodorizer applications such as space deodorizers, carpet deodorizers, hard surface deodorizers, kitty litter and pet care. The ingredient may be used in a variety of personal care, household and industrial applications to reduce unpleasant odors.

Genapol® La 070 product card banner

Clariant

Genapol® LA 070

Function: Solubilizer, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Thickener, Surfactant

Chemical Name: 3,6,9,12,15,18,21-heptaoxatritriacontanol

CAS Number: 3055-97-8

HLB Value: 12.0 - 12.0

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Clean at Sephora

Genapol® LA 070 is a solubilizer for surfcatant solutions.

Adi-pure® product card banner

INVISTA

Adi-pure®

Chemical Name: Adipic acid

CAS Number: 124-04-9

End Uses: Hard Surface Cleaners, Laundry Detergents, Laundry Bleach, Dishwash Detergents

Adi-Pure® Adipic acid (hexanedioic acid) is a dicarboxylic acid that is predominately used in the production of nylon 6,6. Other applications include uses as a monomer for polyurethanes and polyamides, and a raw material for plasticizers, wet strength paper resins, copolymer adhesives and binders, and more.

Alkonat® E 200 F product card banner

Oxiteno

ALKONAT® E 200 F

Function: Foam Booster, Wetting Agent, Surfactant, Co-Emulsifier, Solubilizer, Viscosity Modifier, Dispersant, Emulsifier (O/W), Hydrophillic Agent, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Thickener, Detergency Booster

Chemical Family: Polyethers, Alcohols

CAS Number: 9005-00-9

HLB Value: 15.3 - 15.3

Certifications & Compliance: FDA Approved

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Eyebrow Enhancers, BB Creams, Corn & Callus Treatment, Eczema Treatment, Floor Waxes, Facial Moisturizer, Body Wash & Cleanser, Baby Sunscreen, Anti-Dandruff Products, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Lotion, Foot Moisturizer, Eye Liner, Facial Cleanser, Concealer, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Body Firming Lotion, Around Eye Creams & Gels, Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

ALKONAT® E product line is the reaction products of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). By varying the degree of ethoxylation and the starting alcohol, products with a wide range of HLB values (Hydrophilic-Lipophilic Balance) are obtained. With a wide choice of surfactant, chemical and physical properties to choose from, it is possible to tailor a formulation to meet specific application requirements and performance targets.

Alkonat® L 40 product card banner

Oxiteno

ALKONAT® L 40

Function: Wetting Agent, Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Chemical Name: Laureth-23

CAS Number: 9002-92-0

Chemical Family: Alcohols

ALKONAT® L 40 is a line of products comprised of different degrees of alcohol ethoxylate obtained from the reaction of lauryl alcohol derived from natural and renewable sources with ethylene oxide (EO).

Neominox® La product card banner

Oxiteno

NEOMINOX® LA

Function: Soothing Agent, Foam Booster, Surfactant (Amphoteric), Conditioner, Foaming Agent, Surfactant, Viscosity Modifier

Chemical Name: Dodecyldimethylamine oxide

CAS Number: 1643-20-5

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, From Renewable Resources, Organic, Biodegradable, Naturally Derived

Certifications & Compliance: FDA Approved

End Uses: Detergents, Bubble Bath, Hair Conditioner, Liquid Hand Soap, Facial Cleanser, Hand Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser, Baby Soap, Shampoos & Rinses

NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable. This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredients including hypochlorite, peroxide, acids and bases. It can be formulated in conditioning shampoos, hand and dish wash, bath products, hard surface cleaners, skin cleansers, alkaline cleaners, hair conditioners, bathroom cleaners and hand soaps.

Akypo® Foam Rl 40 product card banner

Kao Chemicals

AKYPO® FOAM RL 40

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate

Function: Foaming Agent, Cleansing Agent, Foam Booster, Surfactant (Anionic), Surfactant, Cosurfactant

Active Content: 59.0 - 59.0 %

AKYPO® FOAM RL 40 is a crypto-anionic surfactant - sodium laureth-5 carboxylate. Mild foam-booster for personal care products, it produces a rapid foam and improves the foam behaviour of cleansing products when used as co-surfactant.

Euroxide™ M25 product card banner

EOC group

Euroxide™ M25

Function: Anti-Static Agent, Foam Booster, Cleansing Agent, Hydrotrope, Conditioner, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Foaming Agent, Surfactant

Chemical Name: N,N-dimethyltetradecylamine N-oxide

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Natural, Organic

Active Content: 25.0 - 25.0 %

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS, CosIng Listed, REACH (Europe), Organic Certified, IECIC (China), ECOCERT

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Anti-Fungal Treatments, Liquid Cleaners, Bubble Bath, Liquid Detergents, Hair Conditioner, Bath Oils, Tablets & Salts

Euroxide™ M25 acts as a foaming agent, mild conditioning agent and anti-static agent. It has broad acid and alkaline stability. Provides viscosity build-up. Used in chlorine bleaches, body washes, facial washes, bubble baths and shampoos.

Kalcol® 6098 product card banner

Kao Chemicals

KALCOL® 6098

Function: Surfactant, Co-Emulsifier, Viscosity Modifier, Conditioner, Thickener, Plasticizer, Disinfectant

Chemical Name: 1-Hexadecanol

CAS Number: 36653-82-4

Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, BB Creams, CC Cream, Corn & Callus Treatment, Eczema Treatment, Facial Moisturizer, Baby Soap, Body Wash & Cleanser, Baby Sunscreen, Baby Oil, Anti-Dandruff Products, Anti-Fungal Treatments, After Sun Products, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Baby Lotion, Foot Moisturizer, Eye Liner, Foot Cleansers, Facial Cleanser, Detanglers, Concealer, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Diaper Cream, Body Firming Lotion, Around Eye Creams & Gels, Disinfectant Products, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Body Oil, Baby Shampoo, Lipstick, Anti-Hair Loss Products, Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

KALCOL® 6098 is a Cetyl Alcohol (100% a.m.) used as co-emulsifier and thickener.

Crodafos™ O3a product card banner

Croda

Crodafos™ O3A

Applications: Home Care, Institutional & Industrial Care, Auto Care

Product Families: Soaps & Surfactants, Functional Additives, Anionic Surfactants

Chemical Family: Phosphorous-based Compounds, Phosphate Esters, Alcohols

End Uses: Hard Surface Cleaners, Industrial Cleaners, Institutional Cleaners

Crodafos O3A is a phosphate ester based on tridecyl alcohol. This anionic surfactant can offer wetting, emulsifying, corrosion inhibition and antistatic properties to a wide range of applications.

Incromine™ Oxide C product card banner

Croda

Incromine™ Oxide C

Applications: Home Care, Institutional & Industrial Care, Dish Care

Product Families: Functional Additives, Emulsifiers & Demulsifiers, Foam Control Agents

End Uses: Automatic Dishwash, Hand Dishwash, Hard Surface Cleaners

Incromine™ OXIDE C is an emulsifier and wetter used in hard surface cleaning.

Synperonic™ Pe/l 64 product card banner

Croda

Synperonic™ PE/L 64

Applications: Home Care, Institutional & Industrial Care, Auto Care

Product Families: Soaps & Surfactants, Functional Additives, Nonionic Surfactants

Chemical Family: Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohols

End Uses: Automatic Dishwash, Bottle Wash, Hand Dishwash

Synperonic™ PE/L 64 is an ethylene oxide/propylene oxide block copolymer. This water soluble surfactant is an effective defoamer and wetting agent in a variety of home care and I&I applications.

Crodamol™ Ipis product card banner

Croda

Crodamol™ IPIS

Applications: Home Care, Air Care

Product Families: Functional Additives, Other Functional Additives, Performance Additives

Chemical Family: Fatty Acid Esters

Crodamol™ IPIS is a liquid that brings a gentle, light, smooth skin feel when applying cosmetics to the skin. It is a liquid, non-ionic emollient derived from isostearic acid that offers superb moisturization characteristics. This light, easy spreading emollient is particularly suited to face creams and other applications where skin moisturization is of high importance. As a highly effective makeup solvent, it also has outstanding performance in makeup removers and foundations.

Eco Natrasense™ 265 Mbal product card banner

Croda

ECO Natrasense™ 265 MBAL

Function: Wetting Agent, Detergent Additive, Surfactant, Solubilizer, Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Detergent

Chemical Family: Alcohol Ethoxylates, Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohols

Features: Performance Enhancer, Antistatic Effect, Solubilizing Properties, Wetting, Emulsifying, Detergency, Alkaline Stable, Peroxide Stable, Acid Stable

Certifications & Compliance: RSPO MassBalance Certified, RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Safer Choice, USDA BioPreferred, Detergent Ingredient Database (DID List), EPA Registered, USDA Certified Biobased, EU Ecolabel

End Uses: Acid Cleaners, Bathroom Cleaners, Alkaline Cleaners, Hand Dishwash, Multipurpose Surface Cleaners, Multisurface Cleaners, Glass Cleaners, Detergents, Industrial Cleaners, Automatic Dishwash, Air Fresheners & Deodorizers, Hard Surface Cleaners, Institutional Cleaners, Fabric Cleaners, Fabric Conditioners

100% bio-based. Natrasense™ fatty alcohol ethoxylates are surfactants formed by reacting 100% bio-based ethylene oxide (C ₂H ₄O) with a 100% bio-based fatty alcohol. Natrasense is an outstanding solubilizer. It is designed to outperform and replace nonylphenol ethoxylates (NPEs/APEs). Natrasense fatty alcohol ethoxylates are widely used in many personal care applications as well as industrial cleaning, fiber finish, crop protection, water treatment, paints and coatings, and lubricants. 100% bio-based ethylene oxide is made from ethanol; derived from corn, sugar cane or biomass. The 100% bio-based fatty alcohol is derived from either palm oil, palm kernel oil, or coconut oil. The Natrasense series contains both hydrophilic and lipophilic products. Depending on the HLB value, Natrasense surfactants can be used to form either oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions or water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions, as well as to solubilize oils and improve wetting.

Vertecbio™ Elsol® Bcr product card banner

Vertec BioSolvents

VertecBio™ ELSOL® BCR

Function: Solvent

VertecBio™ ELSOL® BCR is a 100% biobased replacement for Butyl Cellosolve. It features better cleaning power and reduced solvent usage vs. Butyl Cellosolve. Vertecbio™ ELSOL® BCR has excellent solvency for paint and coating formulations. This precision cleaning solvent dries completely and leaves no residue. It is ideal for use in industrial coatings applications, primarily in coil, extrusion, wood furniture and fixtures, containers and closures, automotive finishes and machinery.

Mirapol® Surf S 310 product card banner

Solvay

Mirapol® SURF S 310

Function: Foaming Agent

End Uses: Multisurface Cleaners, Car Cleaners, Industrial Cleaners

MIRAPOL® SURF-S 310 is a high performance polymer specifically designed for vehicle cleaning applications (cars, trucks, including shampoos and professional stations formulations). The polymer imparts water sheeting, antispotting, fast-drying and easy cleaning benefits through a mechanism of surface modification.

Decore Afci-45 Amine Free Corrosion Inhibitor product card banner

DeForest Enterprises

DeCORE AFCI-45 Amine Free Corrosion Inhibitor

Function: Surfactant (Anionic), Corrosion Inhibitor, Surfactant

DeCORE AFCI-45 is an anionic amine-free, water-soluble, multi-metal corrosion inhibitor recommended to protect a variety of metals including aluminum, copper, brass, bronze, steel, cast iron, ferrous and non-ferrous metals in aqueous systems. DeCORE AFCI-45 is also a very effective hydrotrope for alkaline systems.

Vertecbio™ Elsol® Nmpr product card banner

Vertec BioSolvents

VertecBio™ ELSOL® NMPR

Function: Solvent

NMP’s largest uses are in industrial coatings applications, industrial cleaning and surface preparation applications. For coatings formulators looking to replace petroleum based solvents with a bio-based, sustainable alternative, VertecBio ELSOL NMPR blend is an ideal replacement for NMP in a wide array of coatings formulations and cleaning applications.

Hostaphat® Ops 75 E product card banner

Clariant

Hostaphat® OPS 75 E

Function: Corrosion Inhibitor, Dispersant, Hydrotrope

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Chemical Family: Epoxy & Epoxy Derivatives, Phosphorous-based Compounds

Hostaphat® OPS 75 E is a clear liquid composed of octane phosphonic acid, ethanol and water. It is a hydrotrope, corrosion inhibitor and dispersing agent. Applications include liquid cleaning agents, water miscible systems, and metal pigments such as aluminium or bronze.

Imbentin U/070 product card banner

KLK Kolb

Imbentin U/070

Function: Emulsifier (O/W), Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Surfactant

Imbentin-U/070 comprises of branched oxoalcohols C11, ethoxylated with 7 mol EO (INCI Declaration: Undeceth-7). A non-ionic surfactant possessing excellent O/W emulsifying and detergent properties, suitable for applications in cleaning products, the leather & textile industry and other industries.

Imbentin Ag/124pg/070 product card banner

KLK Kolb

Imbentin AG/124PG/070

Function: Emulsifier (O/W), Emulsifier, Surfactant (Nonionic), Solubilizer, Surfactant

Imbentin-AG/124PG/070 comprises of natural alcohols C12-16, ethoxylated with 7 mol EO (INCI Declaration: C12-16 Pareth-7). A non-ionic surfactant possessing excellent O/W emulsifying and detergent properties, suitable for applications in cleaning products, the leather & textile industry and other industries.

Tetranyl® Bc-80 product card banner

Kao Chemicals

TETRANYL® BC-80

Function: Surfactant (Cationic), Surfactant

Cationic surfactant - 80% benzalkonium chloride aqueous solution - well known as a disinfecting agent.

Ipel™ Bhd 263 product card banner

IPEL Itibanyl Produtos Especiais LTDA

IPEL™ BHD 263

Function: Preservative, Anti-Microbial Agent

Features: Suitable For Formulations Across A Wide Ph Range

Labeling Claims: Ethoxylates-free

End Uses: Fabric Softeners, Household Cleaners, Disinfectant Products, Detergents

IPEL BHD 263 is a preservative based on isothiazolinone and halogenated derivatives associated with nitrogenated derivative. It was specially developed for preservation against the deterioration caused by aerobic and anaerobic bacteria, fungi (mold) and yeasts. The preservation is necessary for wet state formulations in water-based sanitizing products such as detergents, disinfectants, wax, fabric softeners, and general cleaners.