Company logo

Paracera® 13863

Sold by Paramelt
INCI Name: Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina
Function: Stabilizer
Ingredient Origin: Petrochemical
Benefit Claims: High Temperature Resistance
Certifications & Compliance: Halal, Kosher, EFISC
Start Order
Secure
Order Quantity
Price
Available upon quote
Minimum Order Quantity
Quote required
Lead Time
Quote required
Available Incoterms
Quote required
Regional Availability
Quote required
TypeDocument Name
Brochure
Paracera® Waxes for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Preparations
Paracera® Waxes for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Preparations
Brochure
Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® 13863 Safety Data Sheet
Paracera® 13863 Safety Data Sheet
Safety Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® 13863 Technical Data Sheet
Paracera® 13863 Technical Data Sheet
Technical Data Sheet

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Expand All

+

Identification & Functionality

Chemical Family
Ingredient Origin
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Technologies
Cosmetic Ingredients

Paracera® 13863 Features & Benefits

Applications & Uses

Markets
Personal Care
Application Format
Treatment Product Applications
Recommended Uses

Paracera 13863 distinguishes itself by its hardness and high melting point. It can be used for a variety of cosmetic applications where consistency, regulation or oil binding properties are required. 

For use in sticks, decorative cosmetics and skin care, it stabilizes the final product, enhances hardness and temperature resistance and modifies rheology.

Properties

Physical Form
Odor
Neutral

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance

Storage & Handling

Storage and Handling

Paracera 13863 has a shelf life of at least two years (from production date) when stored under coverin cool, dry conditions. Stock rotation should be practiced.

Paracera® 13863
Paramelt