Company logo
producer

Solabia Group

74 brands found on Solabia Group

Solabia Group

Fucogel® Multi Functional Anti Aging Ingredient

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Film Formers

INCI Name: Biosaccharide Gum-1

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Around Eye Creams & Gels, BB Creams

Because of its ability, on the one hand, to form a film on the skin surface but also on hair and, on the other hand to capture water molecules, Fucogel has immediate and remanent moisturising and restructuring properties combined to a remarkable sensory power, providing comfort and softness to cosmetic formulae during and after application.

Solabia Group

Glycolysat®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Propylene Glycol

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Vegebios®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Hydrosols & Waters, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts, Plant Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Asparlyne®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Lysine Aspartate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Asparlyne® is a 50% solution of L-lysine aspartate (natural amino acids obtained by the fermentation of plant substrates). This product is a true energetic "triple action" amino acid salt to get rid of the signs of fatigue that rob the skin of its youth. It boosts energy metabolism as well as drains and detoxifies the asphyxiated skin tissues to limit the effects of oxidative stress. It also improves cutaneous microcirculation by stimulating the production of ATP, to optimize cell metabolic exchanges.

Solabia Group

Glycofilm®

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Biosaccharide Gum-4

Because of its ability to form an ultra-strong matrix on the skin surface, Glycofilm provides the epidermis with a second skin, like a coat of mail, to protect it from physical and chemical attacks. Its matrix organisation also gives Glycofilm interactive and textural properties adjustable according to the concentration of other products of formula (salts, ethanol, propylene glycol, butylene glycol, PEG-8).

Solabia Group

Glycerolat®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Aqua

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Seboxyl®

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Leaf Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract, Glycerin

End Uses: Acne Treatments

Seboxyl® is an organic press juice stabilized with vegetable glycerin, obtained from leaves of blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) and raspberry (Rubus idaeus) bushes, which are selected for their molecular complementarity in polyphenols and respectively in condensed (ex. OPC) and hydrolysable tannins (ex. ellagic acid). These 2 Super- Leaves offer a triple action for preventive and curative treatment to oily skin prone to acne. Indeed, they limit sebum oxidation, protect the squalene from its own degradation and modulate inflammatory reactions.

Solabia Group

Sebustop®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Poterium Officinale Root Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

SEBUSTOP® is a phyto-active substance obtained from Chinese plants: the roots and rhizomes of burnet (Poterium officinale), the rhizomes of ginger (Zingiber officinale), and the bark of cinnamon tree (Cinnamomum cassia). Pores' diameter visibly reduces in less than 15 minutes with this product giving the skin a radiant and unblemished complexion. It keeps irritations under control thanks to the inhibition of enzymatic activity induced by bacteria proliferation.

Solabia Group

ClariTea®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Propanediol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment, Anti-Aging Products

Claritea® is an phyto-active titrated in polyphenols and PCO (proanthocyanidic oligomers), obtained by the hydroglycolic extraction of the leaves of white tea (Camellia sinensis), Paƒ¯ Mu Tan variety, by the combination of propylene glycol/water (Claritea®) or combination of butylen glycol / water (Claritea® BG) or combination of vegetal propanediol / water (Claritea® Prov).

Solabia Group

BioEcolia®

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Sensory Modifiers, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

BioEcolia® is an glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbial flora, Ecoflora, to the detriment of pathogens and undesirable flora. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin and the scalp.

Solabia Group

Exfogreen®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Germ Powder, Cellulose, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Meal

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Celloxyl®

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Uapaca Bojeri Leaf Extract, Propanediol

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Celloxyl® offers an anti-aging preventive action by protecting the dermo-epidermal structure of the damage caused by UV, mitochondrial stress and lipid peroxidation. It protects the epidermal stem cells against UV aggression, the fibroblasts against mitochondrial and membrane oxidation, and limits oxidative stress by modulating OXSR1 enzyme activity.

Solabia Group

Rice Ecomilk®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Glycerin

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Oleat®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Marine Extracts, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts, Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Caviar Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Maturine®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Botanicals, Skin Actives, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Corn & Callus Treatment, After Sun Products

Because of its composition of triterpenes and phytosterols, Maturine is a choice active ingredient to provide an effective response to the amplification of skin ageing during the menopause or premenopause. Stimulating collagen synthesis, Maturine helps reduce the depth of wrinkles and rebuilds the skin's microrelief network.

Solabia Group

Caorange®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Propanediol, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

An optimal complex of polyphenols, magnesium and caffeine, Caorange is specially adapted to slow down the ageing process.

Solabia Group

Nutricert®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated jicama tubers (polymnia sonchifolia) stabilized with xanthan gum. This product is gives the hair a "smooth effect", regenerating softness from roots to tips, and a "gloss effect" giving long lasting, active hair reflections.

Solabia Group

Exfosalt®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Sodium Chloride

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Tamarin AHA®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Glycerin, Tamarindus Indica Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Because of its high concentration of α-hydroxyacids with keratoregulatory properties, Tamarin AHA is particularly suitable for treating oily skin and also for skin care intended to prevent the ageing process, while promoting cell renewal on the skin surface.

Solabia Group

Cressatine®

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Hair Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Glycerin, Tropaeolum Majus Extract

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Shampoos & Rinses

Cressatine® is an active ingredient obtained as an aqueous extract of watercress (Nasturtium officinale) and Indian cress (Tropaeolum majus) leaves and shoots, stabilized with plant glycerin. Titrated with sulfur (200 mg/kg), Cressatine® stimulates and prolongs hair growth and strengthens hair from the roots. Cressatine® provides the elements needed to produce keratin for solid, well-structured hair and helps initiate hair regeneration via the Wnt pathway.

Solabia Group

Ageraline®

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Ageratum Conyzoides Leaf Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, After Sun Products, Anti-Aging Products

Symbol of confidence in the language of plants, blue agerate is traditionally used in French Polynesia and Madagascar for its soothing and analgesic properties. Because of its composition in polyphenols (chlorogenic acid) and flavonoids (kaempferol), Ageraline is particularly suitable for the treatment of skin attacked or weakened by intervening on the modulation of the release of mediators of inflammation.

Solabia Group

Quinoa Ecomilk®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Glycerides, Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Camaderm®

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Empetrum Nigrum Fruit Juice, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Body Firming Lotion

Camaderm® a vegetable juice of fresh organic black crowberry (Empetrum nigrum) from Lapland, obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition and stabilized by organic vegetal glycerin. Traditionally, black crowberries were consumed by Unuits who called them "paurgnaqutiit". Rich in water and polyphenols (flavonoids and anthocyans), they allowed Eskimo race to survive for centuries in a hostile environment. Today, this phytochemical richness (higher than other well-known berries as cranberry, blackcurrant, blueberry or sea buckthorn) allows the black crowberries to be a real anti-aging bodyguard. Camaderm® improves microcirculation, body firmness and tonicity and prevent definitive stretch mark forming.

Solabia Group

Nogaline®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Thanks to its richness in gallic and catechic tannins and its specific content in hyperoside, a hair energising flavonoid with antibacterial properties, Nogaline displays ideal treatment for oily hair and is also particularly suitable for dark hair, to which it restores softness and radiance.

Solabia Group

Exfosoft®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Rose Ecomilk®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Glycerides, Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Glycerin

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Green Coffee Ecomilk®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Glycerides, Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Super Extract®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Canola Oil, Genipa Americana Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Solabia Group

Caobromine®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Propanediol, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Well known for its stress-relieving properties, cocoa contains molecules which can stimulate the release of Ÿ-endorphins (œpleasure molecules) from human keratinocytes. Rich in xanthic bases (caffeine, theobromine), flavonoids and active magnesium, Caobromine limits fat-storage by stimulating lipolysis.

Solabia Group

Citrifoline®

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Morinda Citrifolia Leaf Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Shower Gels

Traditionally used for soothing insect bites and burns the nono, particularly rich in citric acid (a major constituent of the Krebs cycle) has regenerating and tonic properties. It is also known for its antibacterial action due to its richness in anthraquinones

Solabia Group

MATILOOK®

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Citric Acid, Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Foundation

MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine. This product can be used in everyday skin care for oily skin, face makeup, and anti-aging skin care.

Solabia Group

Robustyl®

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Robustyl® is a hydroglycolic extract from green coffee (Coffea canephora, synonym robusta), titrated in xanthic bases (13g/L) and total polyphenols (2.5g/L). Robustyl® boosts the physical and microbial resistance of the skin while ensuring the formation of a well-structured tissue with connected cells and stimulating the synthesis of an antimicrobial peptide.

Solabia Group

Nympheline® Dynamic Moisturizer

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products, Facial Moisturizer

Nympheline® PROV is a vegetable fraction rich in mucilages and polyphenols, obtained by a water/propanediol extraction from a rare and bright flower, the white Water Lily (Nymphaea alba). Coming from Madagascar, the white water lily is the subject of a responsible sourcing. Serene force of pools and "water divinity", the white water lily is a symbol of purity and serenity. Nympheline contributes effectively to skin purification by attenuating oxidation effects and trapping the free radicals.

Solabia Group

Trigogenine®

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract, Butylene Glycol

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions

Traditionally used for centuries for its action on remodelling the bust, fenugreek is a Mediterranean spice which composition in proteins and phytohormones is particularly suitable for firming mature skin and stimulating cell metabolism.

Solabia Group

Reasun®

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sensory Modifiers, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract

End Uses: After Sun Products, Foundation, Moisturizers

Reasun® is the result of the close collaboration between phytochemistry and ethnobotany. It is an active ingredient with a concentration of curcuminoids and a wealth of essential oils obtained by the hydroglycolic extraction of Oceania saffron rhizomes (Curcuma longa). This product is used for skin with sun-induced stress. It has an anti-radical effeect against OH Radicals, an anti-oxidizing effect on Ž²-Carotene, and has a UV absorption spectra which protects by 15% Langerhans cells after UV irradiation.

Solabia Group

Vanirea®

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

INCI Name: Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Vanilla Tahitensis Fruit Extract

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

Thanks to its high concentration of polyphenols, Vanirea provides an appropriate response to good oxidative stress management through its excellent anti-radical activities. Allying protection with sensory pleasure and fun, Vanirea prevents actinic ageing and limits the appearance of apoptic cells or "sun-burn" cells