products in Fixed & Carrier Oils

1,041 products found for Fixed & Carrier Oils in Vitamins, Extracts & Oils

Applications
keyboard_arrow_down
Functions
keyboard_arrow_down
Benefit Claims
keyboard_arrow_down
INCI Name
keyboard_arrow_down
Suppliers
keyboard_arrow_down
  • Products
  • Brands
  • Suppliers
  • Formulations
  • Documents
sort
Most Viewed
keyboard_arrow_down
Biocosmethic banner
Biocosmethic logo

Biocosmethic

Biocosmethic Organic Safflower Oil

Applications: Beauty & Care, Skin Care
Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Cosmetic Actives, Fixed & Carrier Oils
INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Organic Safflower Oil is a vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing process from the organic seeds of Carthamus tinctorius.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Grape Seed Oil

INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Functions: Fragrance, Emollient
Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin
Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard
Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, USDA Certified

Grape Seed Oil is prized for its use within personal care, spa, aromatherapeutic and culinary applications. Due to its rapid absorption and excellent emolliency, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products. Containing anti-oxidants and omega-6 fatty acids, Grape Seed Oil has become a sought-after ingredient for general skincare and for products devoted towards addressing challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. It is a stable lipid that is prized for its light color and virtually odorless aroma. This particular Grape Seed Oil is solvent extracted and has been refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. We also offer cold pressed Grape Seed Oil including our cold pressed Chardonnay Grape Seed Oil and Riesling Grape Seed Oil. Please inquire for current availability and pricing for our range of Grape Seed Oils. Cosmetic Uses: Grape Seed Oil is a highly penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acids and Omega-9 fatty acids, gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and antioxidants. Its composition and beneficial properties helps to support skin health, tone and texture without exacerbating acne. Properties: Medium Viscosity Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy Mild Scent, with a Delicate, Sweet, Pleasant Aroma Rich in Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Noteworthy Ratio of Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega-9 Fatty Acids Antioxidant Anti-Fungal Anti-Bacterial Stable Shelf Life Grape Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications: Skin Care Lip Care Hair Care Cosmetics Massage Recommended Usage Rate: 1-100%.

Show
of 1,041 results per page
Go to page

© 2024 Knowde. All Rights Reserved.