Conditioners & Emollients

7,213 products found for Conditioners & Emollients in Cosmetic Ingredients
Parafol 12 Rspo-mb product card banner

Sasol

PARAFOL 12 RSPO-MB

Brand: PARAFOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Paints & Coatings Applications, Other Industrial Applications

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Solvents & Carriers, Intermediates

Chemical Family: Paraffins

End Uses: Industrial Cleaners, Metalworking Fluids, Detergents

PARAFOL 12 RSPO-MB is a high pure paraffin produced from oleochemical resourced under RSPO-MB requirements. It is a clear, colourless liquid. PARAFOL 12 RSPO-MB is a very light and highly spreading emollient and a readily biodegradable alternative to D5 silicone oils.

Pepha®-age product card banner

DSM

PEPHA®-AGE

Brand: PEPHA®-AGE

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hand Cream, Face Creams & Lotions

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Blue Light Protection, Restoring

Stimulates skin's own defense against sunlight. PEPHA®-AGE is an aqueous extract of the biotechnologically produced green freshwater microalgae Scenedesmus rubescens. Thanks to its unique composition of valuable components including algal monosaccharides, trace elements, and vitamins, PEPHA®-AGE protects the skin against the harmful effects of sunlight, in particular UV and blue light. PEPHA®-AGE is a clear, yellow-brownish to brown liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Cosmacol Eli product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL ELI

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Bubble Bath

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Pesticide-free, Antioxidants-free

Benefit Claims: Good Wetting Properties, Emolliency, Dispersing

COSMACOL ELI is versatile polar emollient suitable for both personal cleansing and skin care formulations. This ester exhibits some peculiar activities of lactic acid derivatives, as moisturising and mild keratolytic effect, and therefore it is suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. COSMACOL ELI shows also thickening effect on SLES-Betaine system as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used for various personal care products, including lines for delicate and atopic skins.

Isofol 28 product card banner

Sasol

ISOFOL 28

Brand: ISOFOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Performance Additives, Intermediates

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Oil/Gas Applications, Textile Applications, Personal Care

ISOFOL 28 is a primary, saturated alcohol with defined branching of the carbon chain. It can be chemically described as 2-dodecyclhexandecanol and is also referred to as C28 Guerbet alcohol.

Isofol 20 product card banner

Sasol

ISOFOL 20

Brand: ISOFOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Industrial Applications, Other Home & Personal Care Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Performance Additives, Intermediates

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Industrial Applications, Cosmetics, Textile Applications

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Benefit Claims: Thermal Stability, Spreadability, Emolliency

ISOFOL 20 Alcohol is a primary, saturated alcohol with defined branching of the carbon chain. It can be chemically described as 2-octyl-1-dodecanol and is also referred to as C20 Guerbet alcohol. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Pentavitin® product card banner

DSM

PENTAVITIN®

Brand: PENTAVITIN

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Hydrating, Humectancy, Skin Microbiome

Feel deep hydration for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® is a skin-identical carbohydrate complex with both ECOCERT approval and NATRUE certification. Through its unique binding mechanism with the skin, it ensures instant deep hydratation for 72 hours. PENTAVITIN® strengthens and protects skin and scalp, providing strong improvements of skin comfort and appearance. Particularly suitable for dry and itchy skin. For rinse-off and leave-on products. PENTAVITIN® is a clear, yellowish to slightly amber colored, slightly viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Cosmacol Emi product card banner

Sasol

COSMACOL EMI

Brand: COSMACOL

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Hair Conditioner

COSMACOL EMI is the malic di-ester of ISALCHEM 123 alcohols. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Colhibin Pf product card banner

DSM

COLHIBIN PF

Brand: COLHIBIN

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Plant derived collagenase (MMP) inhibitor that protects skin Collagen. COLHIBIN PF consists of purely rice-derived anti-aging peptides. COLHIBIN PF has strong MMP (collagenase) inhibiting properties, protecting the skin against UV-induced premature aging and collagen degradation. COLHIBIN PF is a yellowish to amber liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Regu®-age Pf product card banner

DSM

REGU®-AGE PF

Brand: REGU®-AGE

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Mascara

Labeling Claims: Natural, Naturally Derived, TSE-free

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Free Radical Scavenging, Dark Circles Reduction

Visibly reduces dark circle and eye puffiness. REGU®-AGE PF is an aqueous solution of specially purified soy and rice peptides, and yeast- derived superoxide dismutase. REGU®-AGE PF is a unique complex that protects and strengthens the delicate skin around the eyes. It visibly reduces the appearance of dark circles and eye puffiness. Clinical studies confirm an improvement in the skin texture of 30%-plus in just four weeks. REGU®-AGE PF is a yellowish to amber coloured, clear to turbid solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sepicalm™ S Wp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICALM™ S WP

Brand: SEPICALM

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensorial Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, After Shaves, Tanning Products

SEPICALM™ S WP is an Aminovector™ that combines Amino Acids (Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid, Alanine) with minerals to soothe irritations and relieve stinging caused by mechanical stresses. It calms redness caused by UVA and UVB and provides comfort for skin reactions. It is also ideal for sensitive skin. The anti-stress profile works on inflammation mediators and stimulates beta endorphin synthesis.

Dsm Niacinamide Pc product card banner

DSM

DSM Niacinamide PC

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Sensorial Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Non-GMO, BSE-free

Benefit Claims: Skin Barrier, Barrier Function Improvement, Blue Light Protection

For flawless, resilient skin and a radiant complexion. Niacinamide PC (vitamin B3) is a special cosmetic proprietary grade supplied by DSM, which has a guaranteed low level of residual nicotinic acid to address any concerns about unpleasant skin sensations. Niacinamide PC is a building block in cosmetic formulations. Its main benefits include blemish care (blemish-free, shine-free, refined skin appearance), UV- and blue-light-stressed skin care (skin tone, damage caused by light), and enhanced functionality of the skin barrier. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Azeloglicina® product card banner

Sinerga S.p.A.

Azeloglicina®

Brand: Azeloglicina

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

End Uses: Moisturizers

Labeling Claims: Natural, Organic, Preservative-free

Benefit Claims: Anti-Aging, Whitening, Skin Elasticity

A multi functional ingredient with high whitening and sebum normalizing properties, able to prevent melanin production and significantly improve skin brightness. The glycine content also gives a moisturizing and elasticizing effect. Completely water soluble, it is recommended for oily, seborrheic and impure skin and to counteract melanic spots. It represents a valid alternative to Kojic Acid dipalmitate, Arbutin and Azelaic acid.

Syn® Star product card banner

DSM

SYN® STAR

Brand: SYN

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Proteins, Peptides & Amino Acid Derivatives

End Uses: Masks & Facial Treatment, Sunscreen Sprays, Sunscreen Lotions

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Porcine-free, Non-GMO

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Fine Lines Reduction, Skin Protection

The global beauty maximizer. SYN® STAR is an innovation based on existing patented peptide technology showed, for the first time, a global anti-aging and mattifying effect in a study on three different skin tones. The enzyme PLOD3 (procollagen-lysine,2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 3) is known to be important for the stability of intermolecular collagen crosslinks. New in-vitro tests confirmed that SYN® STAR stimulates PLOD3, increasing collagen stability, specifically in mature skin, by a factor of more than 4. SYN® STAR is a clear, colourless to yellowish, viscous liquid. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Bonicel™ product card banner

Ganeden, Inc.

Bonicel™

Brand: Bonicel

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

Bonicel™ is the first science-backed, probiotic-derived personal care ingredient. It has been shown in four clinical studies to increase skin hydration and elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, roughness, pore size and redness. Bonicel is the trademarked name for the supernatant produced by GanedenBC30 (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30. 6086), Ganeden"™s popular shelf-stable probiotic ingredient. It"™s produced through a proprietary fermentation process and contains the optimal combination of naturally derived metabolites. Bonicel is formulation friendly for anti-aging creams, gels, masks, serums, body lotions, cosmetics and hair care products. For more information, please visit BonicelForBeauty.com.

Stay-c® 50 product card banner

DSM

STAY-C® 50

Brand: STAY-C

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Acne Treatments

The all-round beauty solution for skin so beautiful it glows. STAY-C® 50 is a vitamin C derivative with superior stability in formulations compared to straight ascorbic acid. STAY-C® 50 is a powerful antioxidant and multi-talented active, addressing almost every skin care concern from acne to UV damage. STAY-C® 50 is an approved quasi-drug active ingredient for whitening products in Japan. 3D-skin-model and in-vivo studies have demonstrated its intense skin lightening activity. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Sytenol® A Yes, Retinol Found Its Match product card banner

Sytheon

Sytenol® A Yes, Retinol Found Its Match

Brand: Sytenol

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Botanicals, Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol. Well-defined compound (purity over 99%), Bakuchiol has clinically demonstrated to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles as efficiently as retinol, with a better skin tolerance.

Isofol 24 product card banner

Sasol

ISOFOL 24

Brand: ISOFOL

Applications: Other Printing & Packaging Applications, Other Paints & Coatings Applications, Other Industrial Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Performance Additives, Surface Modifiers

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Cosmetics, Textile Applications, Personal Care

ISOFOL 24 is a primary, saturated alcohol with defined branching of the carbon chain. It can be chemically described as 2-decyl-1-tetradecanol and is also referred to as C24 Guerbet alcohol. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Amigel® Gelling Agent product card banner

Alban Muller

Amigel® Gelling Agent

Brand: Amigel

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Cradle Cap Treatment, Mascara, Glitter, Bronzers & Highlighters

Amigel® is an active ingredient for formulation created through Alban Muller Research. Amigel® is a stable 100% natural polysaccharide, not an emulsifier. Compatible with the vast majority of cosmetic ingredients, Amigel® is highly resistant to chemical and physical stresses. It forms a network around oily particles, preventing them from joining together to ensure emulsions remain stable over time.

Rheopearl™ Kl2 product card banner

Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd

Rheopearl™ KL2

Brand: Rheopearl

Applications: Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: BB Creams

Rheopearl™ KL2 by Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd is comprised of Dextrin Palmitate. It is commonly used as Conditioning Agent, Thickener, Anti Caking Agent, Emulsifying Agent and Surfactant for a variety of applications in Color Cosmetics. Rheopearl™ KL2 is certified as ECOCERT.

Zemea® Propanediol product card banner

DuPont Tate and Lyle BioProducts

Zemea® Propanediol

Brand: Zemea

Applications: Other Home Care, Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Foam Control Agents

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Foot Cleansers, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Zemea® propanediol is the multifunctional, preservative-boosting humectant and ingredient that delivers high performance in a variety of consumer applications, from cosmetics and personal care to food, flavor, and pharmaceuticals, and laundry and household cleaning.

Danox® Hc-30 product card banner

Kao Chemicals

DANOX® HC-30

Brand: DANOX

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

DANOX® HC-30 is a solid, 100% active matter and ready-to-use conditioning agent that allows a single-step formulation process. It shows a great compatibility with silicones and is also compatible with other additives. Additionally, it is biodegradable and non-toxic to aquatic organisms, which means a friendlier labelling than traditional cationic surfactants.

Alpaflor® Alp-sebum Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB

Brand: ALPAFLOR

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Preservatives, Botanicals

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR® -ALP-SEBUM CB, our sustainable, organic prebiotic to reduce skin oiliness and balance the microbiome. It moderates sebum production, the main cause of oily skin, by inhibiting the key enzyme 5-α-reductase. New studies show that this skin active not only helps reduce sebum levels but also strongly modulates the key bacteria on all facial areas, restoring skin's healthy appearance. Thanks to 3D facial color mapping, we can show that sebum distribution is more complex than just the T-zone – which goes to show that when it comes to targeting oily skin, what’s needed is an effective all-rounder ingredient! In our new study, we’ve demonstrated that the organic skin care active ingredient ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB helps reduce sebum levels on all facial areas after 4 weeks, leaving skin less oily and more mattified.

Emogreen™ L19 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L19

Brand: EMOGREEN

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L19 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a soft finish.

Isofol 12 product card banner

Sasol

ISOFOL 12

Brand: ISOFOL

Applications: Fluids & Lubricants, Other Industrial Applications, Other Home & Personal Care Applications

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Solvents & Carriers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Cosmetics, Textile Applications, Oil/Gas Applications

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable

Benefit Claims: Thermal Stability, Solvency, Solubilizing

ISOFOL 12 is a primary, saturated alcohol with defined branching of the carbon chain. It can be chemically described as 2-butyl-1-octanol and is also referred to as C12 Guerbet alcohol. It is used in personal care. ISOFOL 12 is a light emollient, solvent, basic material for the production of emollient esters. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Hyalo-oligo® product card banner

Kewpie

Hyalo-Oligo®

Brand: Hyalo-Oligo

Applications: Skin Care, Nail Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Baby Lotion

Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid oligomer) which is produced by fermentation method with streptococcus zooepidemicus and has average molecular weight of less than 10,000. It is highly purified and has excellent stability. Its high water binding property will give skin and hair proper moisture to prevent them from drying and its excellent tissue affinity and penetration capacity exercises lubricating effect. This product is suitable as a moisturizing ingredient for various cosmetics.

Dsm Dl-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Oral Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Preservatives, Sensorial Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. DL-α-Tocopherol Acetate is synthetic vitamin E acetate. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations: it has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, Vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Keltrol® Cg-sft Xanthan Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM

Brand: KELTROL

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM is a product with smooth-flow rheology that gives transparent solutions. Compared to conventional xanthan, Keltrol CG-SFT makes for solutions with a smoother appearance, less stringiness and reduced tack on rub in. KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM has typical applications for shower gels, liquid soaps, sunscreens, lotions and creams, eye makeup and hair care products.

Makigel™ Ol product card banner

Daito Kasei Kogyo

MAKIGEL™ OL

Brand: MAKIGEL

Applications: Baby Care, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Stabilizers, Sensorial Modifiers

End Uses: Baby Sunscreen, BB Creams, Eye Shadow

MAKIGEL™ OL by Daito Kasei Kogyo is comprised of Silica Dimethyl Silylate and Silane, dichlorodimethyl-, reaction products with silica. It is commonly used as Thickener, Anti Caking Agent, Anti Foaming Agent, Emollient, Emulsion Stabilizer and Slip Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care, Baby Care, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Treatment Products.

Cosmocil® Cq product card banner

Lonza

Cosmocil® CQ

Brand: Cosmocil

Applications: Oral Care, Sun Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Preservatives, Antimicrobials, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Wet Wipes & Towelettes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Cosmocil® CQ is a mild, water-soluble, broad spectrum, fast-acting bactericide that is heat and UV stable. A 20% aqueous solution of poly(hexamethylenebiguanide) hydrochloride, also known as PHMB, it is an effective preservative for make-up removers, moisturizing toners, facial cleansers, wet wipes and also offers antibacterial and deodorant properties.

Lexgard® Natural Mb product card banner

INOLEX

Lexgard® Natural MB

Brand: Lexgard

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Antimicrobials, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions

Lexgard® Natural MB is an all-natural multi-functional ingredient system for preservative-free and self-preserving cosmetics. It is 100% vegetable derived, has no petrochemical content, and is an approved natural preservative that is also renewable. Other preservative materials on the approved lists are only “nature identical,” which means they are petrochemical and non-renewable. Lexgard® Natural MB is especially recommended for use in w/o or o/w emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions.

Esaflor® Pft product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Esaflor® PFT

Brand: Esaflor

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Sensorial Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hand Soap, Hair Conditioner, Concealer

ESAFLOR® PFT is a cationic polymer obtained by quaternization of guar gum, specifically designed for Clear cosmetics and personal care applications.

Genuvisco® Carrageenan Cg-131 product card banner

CP Kelco

GENUVISCO® carrageenan CG-131

Brand: GENUVISCO

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Anti-Hair Loss Products

GENUVISCO® carrageenan CG-131 is an iota carrageenan and is produced via extraction from red seaweed. Due to its gel-like nature, iota carrageenan offers a rich look to a product yet a light, lubricious skin feel. It works well in combination with xanthan gum.

Procondition™ 22 product card banner

INOLEX

ProCondition™ 22

Brand: ProCondition

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

ProCondition 22 is a hair conditioning agent, cationic (when neutralized), with superior properties compared to cetrimonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, and stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It provides excellent: • Hair Lubricity. The material contains a majority of behenyl (C22) compounds that yield superb dry combability without build-up. • Cationic Charge. Its electrostatic attraction to hair can be tailored by adjusting formulation pH. The lower the pH, the greater its cationic charge. • Formulation Stability. It can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations.

Emogreen™ L15 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L15

Brand: EMOGREEN

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L15 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a powdery afterfeel.

Miconium™ Btac-80 product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Miconium™ BTAC-80

Brand: Miconium

Applications: Skin Care, Nail Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Around Eye Creams & Gels

MICONIUM BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which make it suitable for hair conditioners and rinses.

Ecorol® 68/30 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 68/30 (P)

Brand: Ecorol

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Surfactants & Cleansers, Stabilizers

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Firming Lotion

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.