Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. ANTIL® 171 is highly effective and cold processable in every step of the production. It acts as a solubilizer and improves foam.

INCI Name: PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate

Functions: Thickener, Viscosity Modifier

Benefit Claims: Cold Processable, Cost Effective, Easy To Handle, Good Rheological Properties, Improved Thickness, Pumpable, Refatting, Solubilizing, Viscosity Boosting

Labeling Claims: Biodegradable, Cold Processable, Environmentally Friendly, PEG-free, Sulfate-free

Certifications & Compliance: CFDA Compliant (China)

Knowde Enhanced TDS

Identification & Functionality

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions

Features & Benefits

Applications & Uses

Application Format
Bath & Shower Applications
Hair Care Applications
Skin Care Applications

Properties

Physical Form

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance