Company logo
producer

Bioalkemia

17 products found on Bioalkemia
End Uses: Concealer
With TDS
With SDS
Imoist™ Pga product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMoist™ PGA

Brand: iMoist

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

INCI Name: Polyglutamic Acid

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Aging Products, Skin Brightening Products

Polyglutamic Acid (PGA) is classified as a long lasting natural moisturizer with whitening properties. This multi-functional and biodegradable polymer is water soluble. PGA has proven to be a better moisturizer than that of hyaluronic acid and collagen protein as it restores skin elasticity and smooth skin wrinkles. Additionally, this anionic amino acid can it provide smoothness, silkiness, protection against external aggressions and provide soothing response against allergies and inflammations.

Ivit™ Ethyl C product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ ETHYL C

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds, Ethers

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos & Rinses

Benefit Claims: Collagen Boosting, Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Free Radical Scavenging

3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, or Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable Vitamin C derivative which is primarily an antioxidant. This highly stable derivative inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and prevents the synthesis of melanin. Concurrently, this derivative possesses an enhanced transport ability through skin. It also accelerates the production of collagen as to improve the luster of skin. This strong antioxidant eliminates free radicals in the body, it allows for the stability of acidity, alkalinity and salts as it possesses a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure.

Iquat™ Guar 14 S product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar 14 S

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

INCI Name: Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

iQuat Guar 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a “free breathing” film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment.

Iquat™ Guar Clear Cp 500 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ Guar Clear CP 500

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Hand Soap, Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams, Concealer

iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair.iQuat Guar Clear CP 500 benefits moderate conditioning to hair,excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel.

Iquat™ Tms 25 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 25

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Detanglers

Benefit Claims: Good Wet Combing, Mild, Substantivity

iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also for the skin.

Iquat™ Tms 50 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ TMS 50

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Detanglers

iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more traditional lauryl- to stearyl - based quaternaries.

Iwhite™ Ga 99 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ GA 99

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Glycolic Acid

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Concealer

Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down poreclogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion.

Igel™ 100 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 100

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Acrylates Copolymer

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Personal Cleansing, Shampoos & Rinses

iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants.

Ivit™ Biotin L product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN L

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

INCI Name: Aqua, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol

End Uses: Concealer, Anti-Aging Products

Biotin; Water; Propylene Glycol; Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol. Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Ilipid™ Jojoba product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ JOJOBA

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Concealer, Moisturizers

iLipid Jojoba contains monounsaturated fatty acids and their values of esters of liquid wax, omega-9, vitamin E. iLipid jojoba is a skin protector containing substances that help remove contaminating substances from the skin and on the scalp. It retains moisture in the hair being widely used in a variety of shampoos and conditioners to moisturize hair. The wax esters of the plant, create a barrier in the scalp controlling the moisture, this makes the hair more vital and flexible. Helps to give greater circulation to the hair follicle.

Ibact™ Du product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ DU

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other OTC Actives

INCI Name: Diazolidinyl Urea

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Shampoos & Rinses

iBact DU is a cosmetic preservative highly effective against Gramnegative and Gram-positive bacteria over the period of storage and use of the product, widely used for the prevention of bacterial contamination in personal care products. iBact DU was developed from Imidazolidinyl Urea, it has been available as cosmetic ingredient since 1981, and had become, as reported by the FDA, one the ten most frequently used preservatives in cosmetics sold in USA.

Ivit™ Biotin product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ BIOTIN

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Nail Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Fatty Acids

INCI Name: Biotin

End Uses: Concealer

Vit Biotin is known as vitamin H (the H represents Haar und Haut, German words for "hair and skin"), and is part of the B complex group of vitamins (B7 and B8). It has activity as a coenzyme in the metabolism of proteins and carbohydrates. Biotin acts as a CO2 carrier (carboxylation). It is involved in various essential processes such as glycogenesis, fatty acid and amino acids synthesis.Biotin is known for its essential effects on health and beauty of skin, hair and nails.

Iemul™ A6 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iEmul™ A6

Brand: iEmul

Applications: Nail Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-6

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Hair Straighteners & Relaxers

iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance. It is recommended to be used in cream, lotion, even formula containing AHA, as well as strong alkali formula, like hair dye, depilatory cream dispersing agent.

Iquat™ Ct 30 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ CT 30

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

INCI Name: Cetrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Concealer

iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.

Iquat™ Shea product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ SHEA

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

INCI Name: Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride

End Uses: Hair Masks, Concealer

iQUAT SHEA is a cationic surfactant and anti-static agent derived from shea butter (Butyrospermun parkii). It combines the mildness and caring properties associated with shea butter with excellent conditioning effects in hair care applications.

Ibact™ Ehg product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ EHG

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Conditioners & Emollients

INCI Name: Ethyl hexyl glycerin

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action.

Iquat™ 11 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 11

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sensory Modifiers, Film Formers

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-11

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product (average molecular weight ~ 1,000,000), supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build-up for hair substantively.