Company logo
producer

Bioalkemia

61 products found on Bioalkemia
Physical Form: Liquid
With TDS
With SDS
Imoist™ Pca product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMoist™ PCA

Brand: iMoist

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner, Hair Spray

Sodium PCA it is part of natural moisturizer factor on skin and provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. This naturally occurring humectant is the salt of pyrrolidone carbonic acid. It has high water absorbing properties and it is also considered to be hygroscopic. Sodium PCA then binds moisture to cells in an efficient way as it is a nonirritant to the eyes nor skin even at high concentrations. Sodium PCA can be used in all kinds of cosmetics products, like toner, cream, lotion, foundation, shampoo, facial cleanser and soap.

Iwhite™ Pad product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ PAD

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Skin Brightening Products, Rosacea (Redness) Treatment

Water soluble derivative of Azelaic Acid. This glycine-mixed synthetic ingredient is believed to convey many of the same benefits as pure azelaic acid, but is easier to incorporate into various different types of cosmetic formulas.

Isurf™ Cmmea product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSURF™ CMMEA

Brand: iSURF

Applications: Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Laundry & Fabric Care, Surface Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Stabilizers, Nonionic Surfactants

Chemical Family: Amides, Amides & Polyamides

End Uses: Laundry Detergents, Household Cleaners, Body Wash & Cleanser

iSurf CMMEA is a unique alkyl alkanol typed nonionic mild surfactant. Good booster, thickening effect, good solubilization effect for shampoos and body soaps on base of anionic surfactants. It has excellent foam stabilizing ability and quick foaming ability while combine with silicone or other grease. The liquid appearances make it easy to use.

Igel™ 305 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 305

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Foundation, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iGel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as single or united emulsifier.

Iprot™ Keratin Vege product card banner

Bioalkemia

iProt™ KERATIN VEGE

Brand: iProt

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Bar Soaps, Shampoos & Rinses

Keratin is an insoluble fibrous protein of high molecular weight. It is composed by a sequence of 18 amino acids interlinked by hydrogen, salted and disulphide bridges. Skin and hair are composed by proteins, and proteins are formed by peptides–amino acids polymers with a specific distribution and composition. iProt Keratin Vege PF is a hydrolyzed protein solution of vegetal origin, mimetic to animal protein. These proteins are obtained from cereal grains (wheat and soy). The solution is enriched with amino acids which complements its composition, becoming similar to keratin. iProt Keratin Vege PF is a hydrolyzed protein derivative and has tissue compatibility. The hydrolysis process results in a complex of low molecular weight, easily adsorbed by skin and hair.

Iquat™ 73 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ 73

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Shower Gels, Face Creams & Lotions

iQuat 73 is an emulsifying-thickening polymeric system for water in oil emulsions for hair care productions.

Imol™ Ipm product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ IPM

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Hair Glazes, Hair Masks

iMOL IPM: Ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid (vegetablederived). Low viscosity fluid non-greasy emollient, tolerates wide pH range, compatible with most surfactants. Thanks to its low viscosity and density, it has a high spreadability. Colorless oil-like liquid. No or little odor. Water-insoluble, but soluble with silicones, and hydrocarbons. iMol IPM has solvent and solubilizing properties for resins, waxes, pigments and lipophilic active ingredients. It is easily emulsified resulting in creams with good evanescent properties and also stable in high temperatures (45-50°C). iMol IPM is an excellent emollient which does not form oily film over the hair neither on the skin. This product can also be applied in hair masks and creams providing the benefit of a better distribution of the oiliness over hair strands, improving shine and combing. iMol IPM is not subject to rancify and keeps the color and the odor almost without change even after a long period of storage due to its saturated structure.

Iactive™ Pa product card banner

Bioalkemia

iActive™ PA

Brand: iActive

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, AP/Deo

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Moisturizers

iActive PA is an organic acid derived from rice bran that has antioxidant properties. One of the most important effects on skin is moisturizing and lightening; regardless of concentrations of phytic acid, the application of a skin lotion containing phytic acid reduces melanin values. This is because the penetration of phytic acid into basale layer inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase, which is involved in melanin synthesis, resulting in an improved lightening effect. On the other hand, moisture is balanced not only in dry skin but also in oily skin resulting on an improved elasticity. Phytic Acid also protects cosmetic formulation due to its chelating property that is even stronger than EDTA.

Iactive™ Ceramide Np 1 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iActive™ CERAMIDE NP 1

Brand: iActive

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Face Creams & Lotions, Foundation

Stabilized product with natural Ceramide (1%). Easy to apply in all type of cosmetic (Essence, Cream, Lotion). No stability problem such as recrystallization in the finished product compare to using original ceramide.

Isun™ Ocr product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OCR

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Sunscreen Agents, Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun OCR is a secondary UV"“B absorber for high-SPF formulas with very high efficacy even at low concentrations thus giving excellent protection to the skin against photo damage and premature ageing. It also exhibits partial UVA absorbance tendency.

Isurf™ Betaine product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSURF™ BETAINE

Brand: iSURF

Applications: Other Institutional & Industrial Care, Laundry & Fabric Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Foam Control Agents, Rheology Modifiers, Amphoteric Surfactants

End Uses: Hand Cleansers, Laundry Detergents, Body Wash & Cleanser

iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.

Ilipid™ Moringa product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ MORINGA

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Botanicals

End Uses: Hand Soap, Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iLIPID MORINGA has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. iLipid Moringa is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.

Ivit™ A Palmitate product card banner

Bioalkemia

iVIT™ A PALMITATE

Brand: iVIT

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives, Skin Actives

End Uses: Skin Brightening Products, Face Creams & Lotions

Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of palm oil. This one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. Additionally, it is known for its wrinkle dispelling properties as it belongs to the family of retinoids. These tiny molecules could penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower layers where collagen and elastin reside.

Imoist™ Bg product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMoist™ BG

Brand: iMoist

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Sensory Modifiers, Color & Effects

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, After Sun Products, Facial Cleanser

Beta-glucan (BG) is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti-inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalized. This results in the reduction of skin sensitivity. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, yielding healthier and more lubricous skin.

Iactive™ Portulaca product card banner

Bioalkemia

iActive™ Portulaca

Brand: iActive

Applications: Baby Care, Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Shower Gels, Bubble Bath

Portulaca Oleracea Extract serves as an anti-allergy, antiinflammatory and anti-irritation agent. Additionally, it provides acne relief effects. It is commonly called as purslane, is an annual plant and a dicotyledon of the family Portulacaceae. It has been a popular traditional medicine because it does not stimulate skin and has outstanding effects in curing skin problems such as boils and edema. Constituent components of this extract include omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, C, and E. Purslane, as the extract is most commonly known, can be applied on the skin or extracted for baths to cure swelling, erysipelas, itches, and eczema. This extract is superb for mediating skin irritation, anti-inflammation, UV protection as well as antioxidant and skin-soothing.

Imol™ Cct product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CCT

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Face Creams & Lotions

iMOL CCT is liquid fatty acid triglycerides with unique sensorial properties. It is recommended using in the Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industry. iMOL CCT is recommended to be incorporated in creams and emulsions, as well as in liquid makeup. Promotes emollience, silky after feel and luster to finished products. Helps restore skin hydrolipidic film. iMOL CCT is easy to emulsify and is compatible with a number of raw materials commonly used in the industry. It is also recommended to use in body oils, baby oils and as actives solubilizer.

Iwhite™ La product card banner

Bioalkemia

iWhite™ LA

Brand: iWhite

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Skin Brightening Products, Scrubs & Exfoliants, Facial Cleanser

Lactic acid is an organic acid naturally occurring and it is called a AHA (alpha hydroxy acid). It is the AHA most frequently used for skin peel products.

Isun™ Uvhair product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ UVHair

Brand: iSun

Applications: Hair Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Hair Styling Products, Hair Masks

iSun UV Hair is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. iSun UV Hair prevents capillary damage by UV rays.

Ibact™ Phenoxyethanol product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ PHENOXYETHANOL

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Treatment Products, Sun Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Ethers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

iBact Phenoxyethanol is an organic chemical compound, a glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen. It is a colorless oily liquid. It is a bactericide (usually used in conjunction with quaternary ammonium compounds). iBact Phenoxyethanol is used in many applications such as cosmetics, vaccines and pharmaceuticals as a preservative.

Igel™ 100 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 100

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Personal Cleansing, Shampoos & Rinses

iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants.

Iplant™ Grape Seed product card banner

Bioalkemia

iPlant™ GRAPE SEED

Brand: iPlant

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Cleansers, Skin Actives

End Uses: Body Wash & Cleanser, Anti-Aging Products

iPlant Grape Seed is a brown to dark brown liquid that has a haracteristic odor. This extract is obtained in a medium of propylene glycol / water from the seed of “Vitis Vinifera”. It is soluble in aqueous solutions. This product can be used cosmetic applications such as bath preparations, cleansing products, and other skin care preparations. Grape Seed contain: flavonoids (catechin, epicatechin and proanthocyanidin); Aminoacids (arginine, cisteine, leucine, valine and phenylalanine); fatty acids (palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid).

Ilipid™ Safflower product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ SAFFLOWER

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Body Oil, Corn & Callus Treatment

iLipid Safflower is a Refined Vegetable Oil obtained from the seed of the safflower hybrid plant (Carthamus tinctorius). Seeds have been found in Egyptian tombs over 4,000 years old, and its use was recorded in China approximately 2,200 years ago. Safflower has many uses. In traditional Chinese medicine, safflower petals are regarded as a stimulant for blood circulation and phlegm reduction, the healing of fractures, contusions and strains. iLipid Safflower is high in unsaturated fatty acids. Fatty acids are necessary along with glycerol for the cell to function normally. iLipid Safflower offers a high oleic acid. Among other effects, a high content of oleic acid will have a positive effect on oxidative stability with respect to safflower oil. This oil is suitable for all skin types.

Imol™ Ab product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ AB

Brand: iMol

Applications: Baby Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Moisturizer

iMol AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil; hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and has little environmental impact. Helps the skin to stay soft and supple. iMol AB provides medium polarity and skin conditioning properties. Used as an ingredient in cosmetics for care of the skin, hair and lips and in sun protection products as well as decorative cosmetics.

Imol™ He product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ HE

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Hand Soap, After Shaves, Bubble Bath

iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. iMol HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths.

Isun™ Omcx product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OMCX

Brand: iSun

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Lip Balm, Corn & Callus Treatment

iSun OMCX is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and (RS)-2-ethylhexanol. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water.

Isun™ Os product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ OS

Brand: iSun

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Cleansers, Other Functional Additives, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Mouthwash, Body Wash & Cleanser, Moisturizers

iSun OS is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb UVB (ultraviolet) rays from the sun. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a salicylic acid with 2-ethylhexanol. It is a colorless oily liquid with a slight floral odor.

Isun™ Hms product card banner

Bioalkemia

iSun™ HMS

Brand: iSun

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Sunscreen Agents, Other OTC Actives

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

iSun HMS is an organic compound used in some sunscreens. It is an ester formed from salicylic acid and 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexanol, a derivative of cyclohexanol. Contained in 45% of U.S. sunscreens, it is used as a chemical UV filters.

Ilipid™ Jojoba product card banner

Bioalkemia

iLIPID™ JOJOBA

Brand: iLIPID

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Essential Oils, Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Essential Oils

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Concealer, Moisturizers

iLipid Jojoba contains monounsaturated fatty acids and their values of esters of liquid wax, omega-9, vitamin E. iLipid jojoba is a skin protector containing substances that help remove contaminating substances from the skin and on the scalp. It retains moisture in the hair being widely used in a variety of shampoos and conditioners to moisturize hair. The wax esters of the plant, create a barrier in the scalp controlling the moisture, this makes the hair more vital and flexible. Helps to give greater circulation to the hair follicle.

Ibact™ Cg product card banner

Bioalkemia

iBACT™ CG

Brand: iBACT

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Wound Treatment

Almost transparent colorless or pale yellow slightly sticky liquid. Odorless or almost odorless. This product cans miscibility with water and dissolves in ethanol or acetone. For external use hands, skin disinfection, washing wound.

Imol™ Ctv product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ CTV

Brand: iMol

Applications: Baby Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Other Cleansers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Bar Soaps

iMol CTV: It is an thickner, emollient and solubilizant agent for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products that favors the active penetration. iMol CTV is an ester with an oily sensory, good compatibility with the epidermis and stands as an excellent adjuvant to lipidic - soluble substances thanks to its solubilizing power and penetration through the epidermis. As indicated for cosmetics, pharmaceutical and dermatological products. In the pharmaceutical area there is a scope for the iMol CTV, according to its chemical inertness in the presence of numerous substances/ingredients, and due to its compatibility. It is indicated for creams against sunburns and skin creams that contain dexamethasone. Due to the low level of iodine, iMol CTV has a high stability to selfoxidation forming in a factor of stability in emulsions where it’s used. When used in lipsticks, iMol CTV promotes uniform dispersion of pigments and the formation of a film more perfect in the lips. iMol CTV is soluble in a big variety of oils (vegetable, mineral), waxes, fatty alcohol, fatty acids and essential oils. iMol CTV presents medium power of dispersibility and it get turbid at temperatures below - 10°C. iMol CTV is indicated for facial care products, for baby care, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair masks, shaving products, soap bar, creams and lotions.

Imol™ Op product card banner

Bioalkemia

iMol™ OP

Brand: iMol

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Lipstick, Hair Masks

iMol OP is a clear, colorless, practically odorless liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used in a wide spectrum of products. The Palmitate ingredients act as lubricants on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. iMOL OP is a non-greasy product with low grease power and good spreading, having a good emollience. iMOL OP is used in products for the skin and hair. When used in lipsticks, it favors the uniform dispersion of the pigments and the formation of a more perfect film on the lips. Provides a silky touch when applied to foundation. iMOL OP is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in hair masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oil on the hair strands, improving the brightness and the comb ability. In addition to being an anti-clogging or anti-clogging agent in sprays.

Iquat™ Ct 30 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iQUAT™ CT 30

Brand: iQUAT

Applications: Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Concealer

iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.

Igel™ 200 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iGEL™ 200

Brand: iGEL

Applications: Sun Care, Skin Care, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Moisturizers, Personal Cleansing

iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It"™s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant.

Ithick™ Pts 150 product card banner

Bioalkemia

iTHICK™ PTS 150

Brand: iTHICK

Applications: Baby Care, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Cleanser, Shower Gels

iThick PTS150L is a complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It is an excellent counter-irritant and producing mild surfactan formulations. It can replaced CDEA and CMEA effectively and mitigates surfactant irritation potential. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, it can be readily formulated into shampoos, body washes, shower gels and liquid soaps or other soap based-products that are economical, as well as rheologically appealing.

Iplant™ Aloe Vera product card banner

Bioalkemia

iPlant™ ALOE VERA

Brand: iPlant

Applications: Treatment Products, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Dandruff Products, Bar Soaps

The gel of Aloe Vera leaves contains mineral ions (Ca, Mg, K, Fe, Zn), amino acids, sterols (campesterol, sitosterol), triterpenoid (lupeol), saponins, polyphenolic glycoside. It also contains polysaccharides and enzymes.

Iplant™ Calendula product card banner

Bioalkemia

iPlant™ CALENDULA

Brand: iPlant

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Sensory Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Creams & Lotions, Anti-Dandruff Products, Hair Treatment & Repair

Calendula flowers contain flavonoids, triterpenes, tannins, salicylic acid, sterols, essential oil, calendosides, hydrocarbon (squalene), amino acids, mucilage, carotenoids and saponins.