Beauty & Care
AP/Deo(2,445)
Baby Care(2,885)
Bath & Shower(5,852)
Color Cosmetics(7,949)
Fragrances & Perfumes(2,594)
Hair Care(8,732)
Nail Care(1,349)
Oral Care(999)
Treatment Products(3,429)
Skin Care(15,864)
Sun Care(5,599)
Other Beauty & Care(806)
Personal Hygiene
Adult Incontinence(34)
Baby Diapers(132)
Feminine Hygiene(63)
Hand Hygiene(1,207)
Wipes, Tissue & Towel(922)
Other Personal Hygiene Applications(389)
Packaging & Accessories
Applicators & Accessories(1,137)
Other Packaging & Accessories(1)

Personal Care

24,428 products found in Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Makigreen™ Velvet Wax product card banner

DAITO KASEI

MAKIGREEN™ VELVET Wax

INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax

Applications: Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

A rheology modifier comprised of a 100% natural wax compound with a velvet texture.

Sepiplus™ 400 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPIPLUS™ 400

INCI Name: Polyisobutene, Polyacrylate-13, Polysorbate 20

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Shaving Creams, Gels & Foams

SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. In concentrated form, the transport of water can be reduced in comparison to standard (non-concentrated) grades.

Lipoxol 300 Med product card banner

Sasol

LIPOXOL 300 MED

INCI Name: PEG-6

Applications: Exploration & Upstream, Skin Care, Oral Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Polyglycols, Amines, Polyols

End Uses: Oil & Gas Applications, Drilling Applications, Textile Applications

A clear liquid polymer soluble in water, LIPOXOL 300 MED is produced by the addition of ethylene oxide to ethylene glycol. For documents specific to a region, please contact Sasol using the 'Request Document' button.

Sabiwhite® Tetrahydrocurcumin 96% product card banner

Sabinsa Cosmetics

SabiWhite® Tetrahydrocurcumin 96%

INCI Name: Tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Phenols & Phenolics, Hydrocarbon Derivatives, Phenols

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Around Eye Creams & Gels, Anti-Aging Products

SabiWhite™ is a color-free standardized powdered extract from the roots of the Curcuma longa (Turmeric) plant with skin whitening, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as providing UVB protection. It scavenges and prevents the formation of free radicals. It also inhibits tyrosinase, which inhibits the skin from producing melanin. This product is color-free, unlike the brilliant yellow color of other turmeric extracts and can be used in anti-aging, skin lightening, sun care and after sun care formulations.

Juvenessence™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

Juvenessence™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

"JUVENESSENCE™ is an anti-aging active ingredient that is a downregulator of progerin for mature skin: -79%. It assures a detoxifying action through proteasome stimulation. It is a skin protector that reverses the age effects. It comes from the Arctic winged kelp Alaria esculenta. It lives in extreme conditions in agitated but transparent waters where sea pressure can exceed 6T/m²."

Sytenol® A Yes, Retinol Found Its Match product card banner

Sytheon

Sytenol® A Yes, Retinol Found Its Match

INCI Name: Bakuchiol

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other OTC Actives

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Anti-Aging Products

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol. Well-defined compound (purity over 99%), Bakuchiol has clinically demonstrated to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles as efficiently as retinol, with a better skin tolerance.

Montanov™ L product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ L

INCI Name: C14-22 Alcohols, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Versatile O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin. MONTANOV™ L contributes to a light skin feel and can be used for all types of emulsions, from milks (even sprayable) to butters. As a promoter of liquid crystals which mimic the lipid bilayer of skin cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides a restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effect.

Amigel® Gelling Agent product card banner

Alban Muller

Amigel® Gelling Agent

INCI Name: Sclerotium Gum

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Oil, Cradle Cap Treatment, Mascara

Amigel® is an active ingredient for formulation created through Alban Muller Research. Amigel® is a stable 100% natural polysaccharide, not an emulsifier. Compatible with the vast majority of cosmetic ingredients, Amigel® is highly resistant to chemical and physical stresses. It forms a network around oily particles, preventing them from joining together to ensure emulsions remain stable over time.

Geogard® 111a product card banner

Arxada

Geogard® 111A

INCI Name: Dehydroacetic Acid

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Wipes, Tissue & Towel, Oral Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Wet Wipes & Towelettes, Shampoos & Rinses

Geogard® 111A is based on dehydroacetic acid (DHA) and is globally approved preservative for cosmetics and toiletries featuring high efficacy and low use-cost and broad spectrum activity. This product is a good fungicide and a mild bactericide that is suitable for NPA and Soil Association compliant formulations. It has an excellent toxicity profile and is non-sensitizing and non-irritating.

Montanov™ 82 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 82

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Bar Soaps

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier from natural origin, for spray to thick cream textures. Imparts a rich skin feel. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion and provides restructuring (reduction of TEWL) and moisturizing effects.

Octopirox™ Anti-dandruff Active product card banner

Clariant

Octopirox™ Anti-dandruff Active

INCI Name: Piroctone Olamine

Applications: Hair Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Hair Conditioner

Octopirox® is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient. It is particularly suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action. Highly effective antidandruff agent, soluble in surfactant systems, ideal for clear formulations Decorative Cosmetic.

Genamin® Ctac Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® CTAC Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride

INCI Name: Cetrimonium Chloride

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Hair Color & Bleach, Anti-Dandruff Products, Anti-Aging Products

Genamin CTAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. As a cationic surfactant, it is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair. This product also has applications in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives for permanent waving, hair lotions, shampoos and styling creams.

Rheopearl™ Kl2 product card banner

Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd

Rheopearl™ KL2

INCI Name: Dextrin Palmitate

Applications: Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: BB Creams

Rheopearl™ KL2 by Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd is comprised of Dextrin Palmitate. It is commonly used as Conditioning Agent, Thickener, Anti Caking Agent, Emulsifying Agent and Surfactant for a variety of applications in Color Cosmetics. Rheopearl™ KL2 is certified as ECOCERT.

Zemea® Propanediol product card banner

DuPont Tate and Lyle BioProducts

Zemea® Propanediol

INCI Name: Propanediol

Applications: Hand Hygiene, AP/Deo, Baby Care

Product Families: Alcohols, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Alcohols, Diols

End Uses: Hair Color & Bleach, Hand Cleansers, Carpet Cleaners

Zemea® propanediol is the multifunctional, preservative-boosting humectant and ingredient that delivers high performance in a variety of consumer applications, from cosmetics and personal care to food, flavor, and pharmaceuticals, and laundry and household cleaning.

Protanal® Fm 6130 Alginate product card banner

FMC Corporation

Protanal® FM 6130 Alginate

INCI Name: Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Diatomaceous Earth

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

A white to yellowish, almost odorless, free-flowing powder.

Silform™ Hyflex Emulsion product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

Silform™ HyFlex Emulsion

INCI Name: Polyacrylate-56

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Film Formers

End Uses: Eye Shadow, Blush, Eye Liner

Silform™ HyFlex emulsion is a hybrid silicone-organic acrylate in the form of a mini-emulsion.  Silform™ Hyflex delivers a film that is flexible and water resistant with excellent mechanical strength and elasticity. Those film properties make it possible to formulate comfortable long-wear foundations and smudge resistance mascaras. In styling products, such as mousses, gels, creams and sprays, Silform™ Hyflex delivers natural hold and curl definition with a unique soft feel.

Bioecolia® product card banner

Solabia Group

BioEcolia®

INCI Name: Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Organic

BioEcolia® is a glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbial flora, Ecoflora, to the detriment of pathogens and undesirable flora. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin and the scalp.

Viscolam® At 100 P product card banner

Lamberti Personal Care

Viscolam® AT 100 P

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polydecene, Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Trideceth-10

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

VISCOLAM® AT 100 P is a ready-to-use thickener for emulsion systems, specifically designed for the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products.

Saliguard® Ehgp product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Saliguard® EHGP

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Saliguard EHGP is a liquid preservative blend based on Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Saliguard EHGP is a broad-spectrum preservative that works well against bacteria, yeast, mold and fungi. Saliguard EHGP is widely accepted in USA, EU, Japan, Australia and Canada.

Danox® Hc-30 product card banner

Kao Chemicals

DANOX® HC-30

INCI Name: Lactic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

DANOX® HC-30 is a solid, 100% active matter and ready-to-use conditioning agent that allows a single-step formulation process. It shows a great compatibility with silicones and is also compatible with other additives. Additionally, it is biodegradable and non-toxic to aquatic organisms, which means a friendlier labelling than traditional cationic surfactants.

Alpaflor® Alp-sebum Cb product card banner

DSM

ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB

INCI Name: Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

Applications: AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Botanical Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

ALPAFLOR® -ALP-SEBUM CB, our sustainable, organic prebiotic to reduce skin oiliness and balance the microbiome. It moderates sebum production, the main cause of oily skin, by inhibiting the key enzyme 5-α-reductase. New studies show that this skin active not only helps reduce sebum levels but also strongly modulates the key bacteria on all facial areas, restoring skin's healthy appearance. Thanks to 3D facial color mapping, we can show that sebum distribution is more complex than just the T-zone – which goes to show that when it comes to targeting oily skin, what’s needed is an effective all-rounder ingredient! In our new study, we’ve demonstrated that the organic skin care active ingredient ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB helps reduce sebum levels on all facial areas after 4 weeks, leaving skin less oily and more mattified.

Emogreen™ L19 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

EMOGREEN™ L19

INCI Name: C15-19 Alkane

Applications: Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

EMOGREEN™ is a range of liquid emollients, readily biodegradable, from vegetable origin (non GMO) that offers an alternative to silicone oils. EMOGREEN™ L19 offers a unique first refreshing and gliding sensation with a soft finish.

Ac™ Retinol Liposome product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

AC™ Retinol Liposome

INCI Name: Phospholipids, Retinol

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Vitamins & Derivatives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Phospholipids

Naturally enhance beauty from within! Retinol (vitamin A) is a vital for optimizing the health of our skin. Often used to treat problem skin, vitamin A enhances cell turnover and increases collagen production. Incorporating Retinol into a liposome allows formulators to use this anhydrous active in aqueous based systems.

Simulsol™ 165 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULSOL™ 165

INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Combination of glycerol ester and its ethoxylated derivative, SIMULSOL™ 165 is a non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base for all types of application and lotion to cream textures.

Hyalo-oligo® product card banner

Kewpie Corporation

Hyalo-Oligo®

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid

Applications: Baby Care, Nail Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Cuticle Oils, Creams & Lotions, Baby Lotion

Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid which can be used in various formulations such as serums, masks, and hand creams. It is produced by bio-fermentation and the average molecular weight is less than 10,000. This hyaluronic acid Hyalo-Oligo® is highly purified and has excellent stability. Its high water binding property will give skin, hair and scalp proper moisture to prevent them from drying and its excellent tissue affinity and penetration into stratum corneum. Hyalo-Oligo® is a perfect ingredient for moisturizing from the inner part of the skin. We at Kewpie modify various sodium hyaluronate products and add various functions.

Dsm Dl-α-tocopheryl Acetate product card banner

DSM

DSM DL-α-Tocopheryl Acetate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hand Hygiene

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. DL-α-Tocopherol Acetate is synthetic vitamin E acetate. Vitamin E is a building block in cosmetic formulations: it has proven antioxidant effects, enhances moisturization and strengthens the skin barrier. Vitamin E helps to counteract the appearance of inflammation linked to oxidative processes through downregulation of its mediators. As one of the most powerful oil-soluble antioxidants and free-radical scavengers available today, Vitamin E plays a crucial role in oxidative regeneration of skin exposed to stressors. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Keltrol® Cg-sft Xanthan Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Body Oil, Foot Cleansers

KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM is a product with smooth-flow rheology that gives transparent solutions. Compared to conventional xanthan, Keltrol CG-SFT makes for solutions with a smoother appearance, less stringiness and reduced tack on rub in. KELTROL® CG-SFT XANTHAN GUM has typical applications for shower gels, liquid soaps, sunscreens, lotions and creams, eye makeup and hair care products.

Fluidifeel™ Easy product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

FLUIDIFEEL™ EASY is a natural, cold processable emulsifier for stabilizing fluid to very fluid emulsions. It leaves a light and pleasant afterfeel - perfect for skincare, hair care, makeup, or any other kind of fluid emulsion.

Makigel™ Ol product card banner

DAITO KASEI

MAKIGEL™ OL

INCI Name: Silica Dimethyl Silylate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Texturizers & Fillers, Stabilizers

End Uses: Body Oil, Baby Sunscreen, BB Creams

MAKIGEL™ OL by Daito Kasei Kogyo is comprised of Silica Dimethyl Silylate and Silane, dichlorodimethyl-, reaction products with silica. It is commonly used as Thickener, Anti Caking Agent, Anti Foaming Agent, Emollient, Emulsion Stabilizer and Slip Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care, Baby Care, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Treatment Products.

Cosmocil® Cq product card banner

Arxada

Cosmocil® CQ

INCI Name: Polyaminopropyl Biguanide

Applications: Other Beauty & Care, Hand Hygiene, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Skin Toners

Cosmocil® CQ is a mild, water-soluble, broad spectrum, fast-acting bactericide that is heat and UV stable. A 20% aqueous solution of poly(hexamethylenebiguanide) hydrochloride, also known as PHMB, it is an effective preservative for make-up removers, moisturizing toners, facial cleansers, wet wipes and also offers antibacterial and deodorant properties.

Agenajel® 21.387 product card banner

Agrana

AGENAJEL® 21.387

INCI Name: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Hair Conditioner, Moisturizers

AGENAJEL 21.387 is a native organic waxy corn starch. Waxy corn starch is a special amylosefree corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin.

Poly Suga® Mulse D9 product card banner

Colonial Chemical

Poly Suga® Mulse D9

INCI Name: Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Wetting & Dispersion Aids, Emulsifiers & Demulsifiers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Sorbitan Esters

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Household Cleaners, After Shaves

Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is a PEG-free, nonionic fragrance solubilizer made from 100% biobased raw materials. It is hydrophilic, freely soluble or dispersible in water, and soluble in varying degrees in organic liquids. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is used for oil-in-water (O/W) emulsification, dispersion or solubilization of fragrances and all types of oils. It is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants and is effective in systems with relatively high levels of electrolyte, acid, or base.

Lexgard® Natural Mb product card banner

INOLEX

Lexgard® Natural MB

INCI Name: Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Undecylenate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Lexgard® Natural MB is an all-natural multi-functional ingredient system for preservative-free and self-preserving cosmetics. It is 100% vegetable derived, has no petrochemical content, and is an approved natural preservative that is also renewable. Other preservative materials on the approved lists are only “nature identical,” which means they are petrochemical and non-renewable. Lexgard® Natural MB is especially recommended for use in w/o or o/w emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions.

Glydant Plus® Liquid product card banner

Arxada

Glydant Plus® Liquid

INCI Name: Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, DMDM Hydantoin

Applications: Oral Care, Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Other Eye Makeup

Glydant Plus® Liquid is a synergistic preservation system that combines two well-known and traditional chemistries for personal care. The combination of DMDM Hydantoin and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate allow for a dual mode of action, offering broad spectrum efficacy. These chemistries been used in personal care for years. This product contains the same amount of active ingredient as Lonza’s Glydant Plus® but is offered as a liquid form.

Montanov™ 68 Mb product card banner

SEPPIC INC

MONTANOV™ 68 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

O/W alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams. As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to stabilize the emulsion, provides the restructuring effect (reduction of TEWL) and the moisturizing effect.

Simulgel™ Ns product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ NS

INCI Name: Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ NS is a liquid polymer derived from the Ecodesign development intended to reduce environmental impact, one of SEPPIC’s three CSR pillars. It is a vegetable origin squalane-based thickening-stablizing-texturizing polymer. It contains 61% renewable carbon. Furthermore, it is synthesized by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Versatile and environmentally-friendly, SIMULGEL™ NS is used to develop formulas of any consistency, with a fresh and melting skin feel.