Search the marketplace

products in Aroma Ingredients

6,635 products found for Aroma Ingredients in Functionals

Applications
keyboard_arrow_down
Functions
keyboard_arrow_down
Fragrance
keyboard_arrow_down
Fragrance Family
keyboard_arrow_down
Suppliers
keyboard_arrow_down
  • Products
  • Brands
  • Suppliers
  • Formulations
  • Documents
sort
Most Viewed
keyboard_arrow_down
Carrubba, Inc. banner
Carrubba, Inc. logo

Carrubba, Inc.

DeoPlex™ Natural Deodorant

INCI Name: Saccharomyces Ferment
Functions: Odor Neutralizing Agent, Deodorant
Labeling Claims: Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
Certifications & Compliance: CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)

DeoPlex® Natural Deodorant is a safe and effective odor neutralization based on fermentation technology. Its enzymes provide bioconversion of a wide range of malodorous substances.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Grape Seed Oil

INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Functions: Fragrance, Emollient
Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin
Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard
Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, USDA Certified

Grape Seed Oil is prized for its use within personal care, spa, aromatherapeutic and culinary applications. Due to its rapid absorption and excellent emolliency, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products. Containing anti-oxidants and omega-6 fatty acids, Grape Seed Oil has become a sought-after ingredient for general skincare and for products devoted towards addressing challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. It is a stable lipid that is prized for its light color and virtually odorless aroma. This particular Grape Seed Oil is solvent extracted and has been refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. We also offer cold pressed Grape Seed Oil including our cold pressed Chardonnay Grape Seed Oil and Riesling Grape Seed Oil. Please inquire for current availability and pricing for our range of Grape Seed Oils. Cosmetic Uses: Grape Seed Oil is a highly penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acids and Omega-9 fatty acids, gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and antioxidants. Its composition and beneficial properties helps to support skin health, tone and texture without exacerbating acne. Properties: Medium Viscosity Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy Mild Scent, with a Delicate, Sweet, Pleasant Aroma Rich in Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Noteworthy Ratio of Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega-9 Fatty Acids Antioxidant Anti-Fungal Anti-Bacterial Stable Shelf Life Grape Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications: Skin Care Lip Care Hair Care Cosmetics Massage Recommended Usage Rate: 1-100%.

Praan Naturals banner
Praan Naturals logo

Praan Naturals

Praan Naturals Angelica Root Essential Oil

INCI Name: Angelica Archangelica Root Oil
Functions: Fragrance
Fragrance: Angelica
Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin, Non-Animal Origin
Labeling Claims: Non-GMO, Credo Clean Standard, Organic
Certifications & Compliance: Organic Certified, USDA Certified

Praan Naturals Angelica Root Essential Oil is a clear/pale yellow oil with thin viscosity that is steam distilled from the roots of Angelica archangelica, a biennial herb that is most commonly grown in regions of northern Europe. Angelica Root Essential Oil is valued for its aroma within fine fragrancing, perfumery and beauty/personal care applications. With its deep, grounding aroma, it is widely used as base note and can help to act as a natural fixative. Although the recipes are proprietary, Angelica Root is rumored to contribute to the distinctive aroma and flavor of Benedictine and Chartreuse, both fine French liquors with a fascinating history. Praan Naturals Angelica Root Oil possesses a deep, peppery/spicy, woody herbaceous aroma that blends well with many other essential oils and aromatics including oils in the wood, herbal, floral, spice and root families. Within holistic aromatherapy applications, Angelica Root Essential Oil is considered grounding and may help ease the feelings of stress, anxiety and exhaustion. It is also said to act as an aphrodisiac for some. Angelica Root Essential Oil is a photosensitizer. Use at less than 0.8% in products that remain on the surface of the skin to avoid risk of phototoxicity as recommended by IFRA and Essential Oil Safety (Edition 2) by Robert Tisserand and Rodney Young.

Show
of 6,635 results per page
Go to page

© 2024 Knowde. All Rights Reserved.