Beauty & Care
AP/Deo(2,445)
Baby Care(2,885)
Bath & Shower(5,852)
Color Cosmetics(7,949)
Fragrances & Perfumes(2,594)
Hair Care(8,732)
Nail Care(1,349)
Oral Care(999)
Treatment Products(3,429)
Skin Care(15,864)
Sun Care(5,599)
Other Beauty & Care(806)
Personal Hygiene
Adult Incontinence(34)
Baby Diapers(132)
Feminine Hygiene(63)
Hand Hygiene(1,207)
Wipes, Tissue & Towel(922)
Other Personal Hygiene Applications(389)
Packaging & Accessories
Applicators & Accessories(1,137)
Other Packaging & Accessories(1)

Personal Care

24,428 products found in Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sf96® 50 product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

SF96® 50

INCI Name: Dimethicone

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Silicones

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Body Oil, Body Firming Lotion

SF96® 50 silicone fluids are polydimethylsiloxanes ranging from low to medium viscosity. They are available in 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 350, 500 and 1000 centistokes at 25C (77F). As viscosity increases, they become substantive emollients and have different sensory profiles especially in absorbency, spreadability, smoothness, oiliness and tackiness parameters. Higher viscosity dimethicones have a greater perception of absorbency, smoothness and tackiness, but a lower perception of spreadability and oiliness.

Sunsphere® H-53 product card banner

Asahi Glass Co., Ltd

SUNSPHERE® H-53

INCI Name: Silica

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Texturizers & Fillers

End Uses: Foundation, Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Sunsphere® spherical micro-porous silica, has been jointly developed by Asahi Glass Co.,Ltd. and AGC Si-Tech Co.,Ltd. Sunsphere® is safe because it consists of amorphous silica. It contains no crystalline silica because it is derived from sodium silicate. Sunsphere® is mainly used for cosmetics in the worldwide market; additionally, as a resin filler and topcoat film in the industrial market.

Deoplex™ Natural Deodorant product card banner

Carrubba, Inc.

DeoPlex™ Natural Deodorant

INCI Name: Saccharomyces Ferment

Applications: AP/Deo

Product Families: Aroma Ingredients, AP/Deo Actives

End Uses: Antiperspirants & Deodorants

DeoPlex® Natural Deodorant is a safe and effective odor neutralization based on fermentation technology. Its enzymes provide bioconversion of a wide range of malodorous substances.

Simulgel™ Sms 88 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88

INCI Name: Polysorbate 60, Isohexadecane, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Based on new chemistry and with properties similar to SEPIGEL 305™, SIMULGEL™ SMS 88 imparts a soft texture and rich skin feel and leaves the skin with an infinite veil of softness.

Hyamax™ Slmw Sodium Hyaluronate product card banner

Fenchem

HyaMax™ SLMW Sodium Hyaluronate

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Film Formers, Skin Actives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Wound Treatment, Body Firming Lotion

HyaMax™ Sodium Hyaluronate SLMW is a standardized natural Hyaluronic acid available in different salt forms. It is a white to off-white powder that has a molecular weight of 8000-50000 Da and an assay of approximately 90%. This product is often used as a dietary supplement that promotes healthy joints and muscles, it also promotes healthy skin and healing of wounds.

Cekol® 30000 Cellulose Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

CEKOL® 30000 Cellulose Gum

INCI Name: Cellulose Gum

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Film Formers, Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby Sunscreen

CEKOL ® 30000 Cellulose Gum is a highly purified sodium carboxymethylcellulose. It can provide smooth viscosity and a rich skin feel.

Ceramosides™ Hp product card banner

SEPPIC INC

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

INCI Name: Glycolipids, Glycosphingolipids

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and moisturise and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly refined. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin.

Simulgel™ 600 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SIMULGEL™ 600

INCI Name: Polysorbate 80, Isohexadecane, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Foot Powders & Sprays, Foot Moisturizer

SIMULGEL™ 600 is a liquid polymer produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. This is a solvent-free, energy efficient manufacturing process technology. Similar to SEPIGEL 305™ in terms of application properties, SIMULGEL™ 600 can be used to formulate soft and smooth textures.

Nipaguard® Dmdmh product card banner

Clariant

Nipaguard® DMDMH

INCI Name: DMDM Hydantoin

Applications: Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Hand Hygiene, AP/Deo

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Hair Removal Products, Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap

Should not be heated above 60 °C, highly water soluble. Especially suited for high water containing formulations like rinse-off products.

Aristoflex® Velvet Rheology Modifier product card banner

Clariant

Aristoflex® Velvet Rheology Modifier

INCI Name: Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11

Applications: Nail Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Face Creams & Lotions

Aristoflex Velvet is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering soft, velvet skin feel and unique benefits in a wide range of formulations.

Genamin® Kdmp Surfactant (Cationic) product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® KDMP Surfactant (Cationic)

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Halogenated Compounds

End Uses: Hair Styling Products, Anti-Dandruff Products, Detanglers

Genamin KDMP is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is, the more Genamin KDMP will be used to achieve best effect.

Glucotain® Plus Mild Surfactant product card banner

Clariant

GlucoTain® Plus Mild Surfactant

INCI Name: Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide, Lauroyl/Myristoyl Methyl Glucamide

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Facial Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

GlucoTain® Plus is our passionate lathering cleanser. With its light and abundant foam, it leaves the skin with a deep clean feel and makes hair cleansing truly enjoyable. GlucoTain Plus works best with: Facial cleansers for oily skin, make up removers, deep cleansing shampoos for oily and greasy hair as well as anti-dandruff shampoos.

Saliguard® Bdha product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Saliguard® BDHA

INCI Name: Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol

Applications: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Concealer, Shampoos & Rinses

Saliguard BDHA is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity that is made from a combination of Benzyl Alcohol and Dehydroacetic Acid. With a low toxicity profile and global acceptance, this water soluble is compatible with a diverse range of products including cation, nonionic and anionic systems in leave-on and rinse-off formulations including hair care, skin care, baby products, surfactants, shampoos blends, conditioner blends. It provides excellent protection at pH 6.5, but can be used in a pH range of 2.0-7.0 at a dosage of 0.2% to 0.8%.

Dub™ 810 C product card banner

Stearinerie Dubois

DUB™ 810 C

INCI Name: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Applications: Baby Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Esters

End Uses: Body Oil, Baby Sunscreen, Eye Liner

DUB 810C is a moisturizing emollient with a light feel whose sensory profile resembles cyclomethicones. It can be used as a substitute for isohexadecane or dicaprylyl carbonate. In makeup, DUB 810C is effective for countering drying effects, for example in long-hold or waterproof formulas. Its emollient action is also prized in shaving products to improve razor glide.

Glydant® 2000 product card banner

Arxada

Glydant® 2000

INCI Name: DMDM Hydantoin

Applications: Oral Care, Other Personal Hygiene Applications, Other Beauty & Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Other Eye Makeup, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Glydant® 2000 is a high performance cosmetic and personal care preservative that is an excellent bactericide, mild fungicide. It provides the lowest free formaldehyde available to the industry. This cost-effective preservation system offers color stability in formulations and water-white clarity with no crystallization problems.

Kalpariane™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

KALPARIANE™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alaria Esculenta Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Marine Extracts

Chemical Family: Glycerides

KALPARIANE™ helps improve the firmness of the skin. It comes from Alaria esculenta, a brown algae exposed to stresses from the ocean's waves and from living in a light-deficient environment. To counterbalance these stresses, the algae has adapted to survive, achieving molecules rich in nutrients ideal for skin nutrition, protection, and suppleness. KALPARIANE™ has superior anti-aging action, maintaining cell communication at the epidermic level by activating connexions 43 for an optimum keratogenesis.

Aquagel™ 35 product card banner

Tinci Materials

Aquagel™ 35

INCI Name: Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, C9-11 Pareth-6

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Foundation, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

AQUAGEL 35 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as single or united emulsifier.

Viscarin® Pc 209 Carrageenan product card banner

FMC Corporation

VISCARIN® PC 209 CARRAGEENAN

INCI Name: Carrageenan

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Facial Cleanser

A dry powder with a slight marine odor.

Viamerine® 10000 product card banner

Aldivia

VIAMERINE® 10000

INCI Name: Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Shampoos & Rinses, Lipstick

VIAMERINE 10000 consists of a mix of polyglycerides of 100% vegetable origin. It is a polyactive agent combining efficiency and sensoriality. The production, based on oleic, linoleic, linolenic fatty acids, follows patented processes respecting green chemistry principles. It has excellent emulsification, hydration, anti-wrinkling and sensorial properties. This product is commonly used in makeup and skin care products such as lipsticks, emulsions, rinse off products, and oily products. VIAMERINE 10000 has a viscosity of 9000-11000cP at 40å¡C.

Sepitonic™ M3.0 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPITONIC™ M3.0

INCI Name: Copper Gluconate, Zinc Gluconate, Magnesium Aspartate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Anti-Aging Products

Triple action cell chrono-energizing and anti-free radical agent designed for skin and hair care. SEPITONIC™ M3 is active at all age for vitality, skin aging prevention and protection against stress and pollution. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 visibly improves skin texture and reduces deep wrinkles by increasing the oxygen immediately available to the skin + 14% after 30min. SEPITONIC™ M3.0 stimulates energy release with +34% ATP synthesis after 6hrs & 24hrs

Emulsense™ product card banner

INOLEX

Emulsense™

INCI Name: Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Brassica Alcohol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hair Conditioner

Emulsense is a natural cationic agent suitable for hair conditioning and skin care. It is an ideal ingredient for the natural products marketplace. It is derived solely from fermentation and plant materials using sustainable green chemistry principals. Its composition is 65% active (natural cationic) and 35% fatty alcohol.

Fentacare® Dht 21 E 75 product card banner

Solvay

FENTACARE® DHT 21 E 75

INCI Name: Quaternium-18

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Cationic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Skin Conditioner, Hair Conditioner

FENTACARE DHT21 E 75 is used for softener, conditioner, anti-static agent etc. Surfactant used in various oilfield drilling applications, including bentonite modification.

Seboclear™ Mp Balanced Microbiota In Ageless Skin product card banner

RAHN

SEBOCLEAR™ MP Balanced Microbiota in Ageless Skin

INCI Name: Propanediol

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, AP/Deo Actives

Chemical Family: Plant Extracts

SEBOCLEARTM-MP helps escape the vicious cycle of blemishedskin: it optimizes the skin microbiota by selectively inhibitingthe acne bacteria P. Acnes and shuts down inflammation by suppressing the skin‘s key inflammation enzymes, COX - 1,COX - 2 and 5 - LOX. It prevents 5α-reductase from forming DHT and resets the morphology of sebocytes to their original fibroblast-like shape in order to normalize sebum production. SEBOCLEARTM-MP is a multifunctional and natural active ingredient from the leaves of Maclura cochinchinensis. It gets to the root cause of oily skin, setting all levers in motion to prevent the formation of comedones and acne vulgaris. It shows retinol-like activity and provides even, youthful-looking skin.

Emal® 270d product card banner

Kao Chemicals

EMAL® 270D

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Anionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers & Demulsifiers, Other Surfactants

Chemical Family: Sulfates, Alkyl Ether Sulfates

End Uses: Foot Cleansers, Detergents, Baby Bubble Bath

EMAL® 270D is a concentrated sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) with excellent foaming, cleaning and emulsifying properties. Advisable for several applications.

Velvesil™ Dm product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

Velvesil™ DM

INCI Name: Dimethicone, Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer

Applications: AP/Deo, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers

Chemical Family: Silicones

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Body Wash & Cleanser

Velvesil™ DM Silicone is a patented and unique multi-functional silicone copolymer network. Velvesil DM silicone helps deliver consumer-perceivable enhanced sensory benefits in skin care and color cosmetic formulations. It spreads easily on the skin leaving an exquisite, long-lasting silky feel.

Amitose™ Hga product card banner

Seiwa Kasei

Amitose™ HGA

INCI Name: Hexyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Ascorbates

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Moisturizers, Skin Toners

Amitose™ HGA, "Lightening vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. It provides excellent skin moisture but particularly excels at skin lightening. In fact, Amitose™ HGA skin lightening mechanism is the world first of its kind. First, it inhibits melanin synthesis more effectively than most ascorbic acid derivatives. Secondly, Amitose™ HGA inhibits and reverses melanin transport. Lastly, melanin is degraded by autophagy which won the 2016 Nobel Prize. Those mechanism leads to consequently supress dark spots, a truly unique mechanism in Vitamin C derivatives. Amitose™ HGA can be used in a large variety of formulae : skin toners, transparent gel-serums and emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free water-soluble ingredient. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI.

Prorevive™ Prorevive Blemish Balm Complex product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

Prorevive™ Prorevive Blemish Balm Complex

INCI Name: Lactobacillus/Salix Alba Bark Ferment Filtrate

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

Active compounds enhance cellular function, increase renewal and repair, and enhance collagen synthesis to improve skin tone and reduce imperfections

Purac® Fcc 80 product card banner

Corbion

PURAC® FCC 80

INCI Name: Lactic Acid

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Skin Actives, Texturizers & Fillers, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Body Oil, Foot Cleansers, Body Firming Lotion

PURAC® FCC 80 by Corbion is comprised of Lactic Acid and Lactic acid. It is commonly used as Anti Acne Agent, Anti Microbial Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Buffering Agent, Exfoliant, Fragrance Ingredient, Humectant and Skin Conditioning Agent for a variety of applications in Hair Care, Skin Care, Oral Care, Sun Care, Baby Care, Fragrance, Color Cosmetics, Treatment Products, etc.

Sucragel® Cf product card banner

Alchemy Ingredients

Sucragel® CF

INCI Name: Sucrose Laurate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Baby Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Glycerides

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Corn & Callus Treatment, Body Wash & Cleanser

Sucragel CF is a liquid which acts as natural oil thickening agent and cold process emulsifier.

Granactive™ Retinoid product card banner

Grant Industries

Granactive™ Retinoid

INCI Name: Dimethyl Isosorbide, Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Solvents & Carriers, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Granactive Retinoid is a concentrated and easily formulated anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolyl ester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium delivery solvent. This product is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics and decreases the effects of UV induced skin damage and helps clear acne related symptoms. It can be applied in skincare, color cosmetic and body care formulations.

Jubilant Life Sciences Ethanol product card banner

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited

Jubilant Life Sciences Ethanol

Applications: Chemical Manufacturing, Flavor & Fragrance Manufacturing, Chemical Building Blocks & Intermediates

Product Families: Alcohols, Solvents & Carriers

Chemical Family: Alcohols

End Uses: Toiletries Manufacturing, Sanitizers Manufacturing, Pharmaceutical Manufacturing

Ethanol, also called ethyl alcohol or alcohol, a member of a class of organic compounds; its molecular formula is C2H5OH. Ethanol is an important industrial chemical. It is used as a solvent, in the synthesis of other organic chemicals, and for gasoline blending. Ethanol is also the intoxicating ingredient of many alcoholic beverages such as beer, wine, and distilled spirits.

Ajidew® Zn-100 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AJIDEW® ZN-100

INCI Name: Zinc PCA

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Anti-Dandruff Products, Eczema Treatment

AJIDEW® ZN-100 is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (Zinc PCA). PCA is a naturally-occuring humectant that is part of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) in the skin. AJIDEW® ZN-100 is an active ingredient that helps to mitigate the appearance of unwanted excess sebum, delivering a fresh feeling to the skin and hair. It also has anti-aging properties acting on Activator Protein-1, thereby reducing the activity of the enzyme, collagenase.

Ecolat® 24-7 product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecolat® 24-7

INCI Name: Laureth-7

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Nail Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Rheology Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Polyethers

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Around Eye Creams & Gels, Eye Shadow

Ecolat® 24-7 is non-ionic surfactant that are commonly used as chemical intermediate, emulsifier/wetting agent, detergents, liquid diswashing preparations, metal cleaners, textile processing aids, hand cleaning gels, cosmetic creams, toilet cleaners.

Parsol® Mcx product card banner

DSM

PARSOL® MCX

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

Applications: Baby Care, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Sunscreen Agents

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Baby Sunscreen

An efficient UVB filter with excellent solubilizing properties. PARSOL® MCX (INCI: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate) is a strong UVB absorber ideal for water-resistant sunscreen products. This colorless liquid integrates easily into the oil phase of sunscreen formulations, and increases the SPF when combined with other UV filters. PARSOL® MCX is an excellent solubilizer for many solid UV filters including PARSOL® 1789, PARSOL® 5000, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate and Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. This product is approved worldwide. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Ammonyx® Lo product card banner

Stepan Company

AMMONYX® LO

INCI Name: Lauramine Oxide

Applications: Food & Beverage Manufacturing, Textile Manufacturing, Agricultural Pest Control

Product Families: Foam Control Agents, Finishing Additives & Treatments, Rheology Modifiers

End Uses: Textiles, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser

AMMONYX® LO is a lauramine oxide finding application in personal care, HI&I applications as foam enhancers, viscosity builders, and as emulsifiers and lubricants in textile applications. It offers long-lasting foam.

Hydriol® Pglo.4 product card banner

Hydrior AG

Hydriol® PGLO.4

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate

Applications: AP/Deo, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Hair Spray

PEG-free O/W emulsifiers with different HLB values for a wide range of applications. The liquid form allows the O/W emulsifiers to be processed cold, enabling the manufacture of lotions in spray form with a non-sticky skin feeling.