Beauty & Care
AP/Deo(2,445)
Baby Care(2,885)
Bath & Shower(5,852)
Color Cosmetics(7,949)
Fragrances & Perfumes(2,594)
Hair Care(8,732)
Nail Care(1,349)
Oral Care(999)
Treatment Products(3,429)
Skin Care(15,864)
Sun Care(5,599)
Other Beauty & Care(806)
Personal Hygiene
Adult Incontinence(34)
Baby Diapers(132)
Feminine Hygiene(63)
Hand Hygiene(1,207)
Wipes, Tissue & Towel(922)
Other Personal Hygiene Applications(389)
Packaging & Accessories
Applicators & Accessories(1,137)
Other Packaging & Accessories(1)

Personal Care

24,428 products found in Personal Care
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Sf96® 100 product card banner

Momentive Performance Materials

SF96® 100

INCI Name: Dimethicone

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Silicones

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Body Oil, Body Firming Lotion

SF96® 100 silicone fluids are polydimethylsiloxanes ranging from low to medium viscosity. They are available in 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 350, 500 and 1000 centistokes at 25C (77F). As viscosity increases, they become substantive emollients and have different sensory profiles especially in absorbency, spreadability, smoothness, oiliness and tackiness parameters. Higher viscosity dimethicones have a greater perception of absorbency, smoothness and tackiness, but a lower perception of spreadability and oiliness.

Xantural® 180 Xanthan Gum product card banner

CP Kelco

XANTURAL® 180 XANTHAN GUM

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Emulsifiers & Stabilizers, Formulation & Processing Aids, Modified & Controlled Release

End Uses: Eyelash Glue, Body Oil, Foot Cleansers

XANTURAL 180 is an 80-mesh (180 um) xanthan gum product suitable for use as a pharmaceutical excipient.

Ajidew® Nl-50 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AJIDEW® NL-50

INCI Name: Sodium PCA

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Body Wash & Cleanser, Shampoos & Rinses

AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Because AJIDEW® NL-50 has excellent moisturizing effects and safety to skin and eye mucosa, this product is especially useful as a humectant for cosmetics and toiletries.

Ecorol® 18/98 (P) product card banner

Ecogreen Oleochemicals

Ecorol® 18/98 (P)

INCI Name: Stearyl Alcohol

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Visual Modifiers, Other Cleansers, Stabilizers

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Body Firming Lotion, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Ecorols are saturated fatty alcohols that are chemical intermediates for surfactants and are used in various applications like the production of personal care and home care products, pharmaceutical formulations, agrochemicals and industrial uses.

Granlux® Aox product card banner

Granula Ltd.

Granlux® AOX

INCI Name: Picea Abies Extract

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

GranLux® AOX is composed of Picea Abies Extract, a high performance natural antioxidant with surprising benefits. It helps prevent lipid peroxidation, LDL oxidation, arachidonix acid oxidation, and HC=CH oxidation. This product works in both hydro- and lipophilic environments and is active over a wide pH range.

Mitaine™ Ca(s) product card banner

Miwon Commercial Company Ltd.

Mitaine™ CA(S)

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Applications: AP/Deo, Baby Care, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Amphoteric Surfactants, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Anti-Lice Products, Foot Cleansers, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Mitaine™ CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.

Xylishine™ product card banner

SEPPIC INC

XYLISHINE™

INCI Name: Anhydroxylitol, Maltitol, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract, Xylitol, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Moisturizers, Hair Conditioner

XYLISHINE™ is a hair moisturizer & repairing agent that enhances the shine of all hair types. This new ally for damaged hair is a bio-inspired(1) association of natural sugars mainly from wood and from the brown algae, Pelvetia canaliculata.

Syneth™ S10 K Rspo Mb Pastille product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ S10 K RSPO MB Pastille

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Stearates, Glycerol Esters & Derivatives

End Uses: Facial Moisturizer, Facial Cleanser, Face Creams & Lotions

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Lexfeel® N5 Mb product card banner

INOLEX

LexFeel® N5 MB

INCI Name: Diheptyl Succinate, Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

Applications: AP/Deo, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Shampoos & Rinses

LexFeelTM N5 MB is a 100% natural and sustainable emollient with sensory performance comparable to cyclopentasiloxane or a 5 – 10 cSt dimethicone. Readily biodegradable, LexFeelTM N5 MB is EcoCert approved and compliant with NSF/ANSI 305. LexFeelTM N5 MB is suitable as an alternative to silicone fluids for improving skin-feel, as well as enhancing shine and texture in hair care products. In natural formulations, it can be used to reduce the greasiness of natural oils.

Spectrastat™ Phl product card banner

INOLEX

Spectrastat™ PHL

INCI Name: 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Wipes, Tissue & Towel

Product Families: Stabilizers, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Skin Toners, Shower Gels

Spectrastat PHL is a blend of multifunctional ingredients that allows formulators to use hurdle technology to create self-preserving formulations. As opposed to traditional methods of preservation, hurdle technology is a formulation approach whereby combinations of ingredients and other aspects of formulation are used along with good manufacturing principles. Spectrastat PHL is especially useful in high water, cold-process applications: e.g. Toners, surfactant systems, and wet wipes. It is completely liquid, homogeneous, and pumpable even at low temperatures. Spectrastat PHL is suitable for sensitive facial applications, where low irritation is required. Spectrastat PHL includes 1,2-hexanediol, light, medium spreading emollient, that also have antimicrobial properties, caprylhydroxamic acid (CHA), a chelating agent, and propanediol. By using Spectrastat PHL in the practice of hurdle technology, formulations that pass challenge tests can be created without the inclusion of traditional preservatives such as for example, parabens, isothiazolinones, and formaldehyde donors. These traditional preservatives are currently seen as undesirable by consumers. A special benefit of Spectrastat PHL is that it performs superbly at neutral pH, a state where many other alternative preservation systems are ineffective. Spectrastat PHL is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. However, it can interact with residual iron found in some clay-type compounds (e.g., bentonite, silicates, etc.). This interaction with iron may produce a very mild orange color or color shift that is barely perceivable to the eye in most formulations. In cases where the clays are high in iron, the colored compounds may be more perceivable

Sepiclear™ G7 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICLEAR™ G7

INCI Name: Heptyl Glucoside

Applications: Skin Care, Bath & Shower, AP/Deo

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Esters

100% biobased and sustainable surfactant, Sepiclear G7 is a concentrated O/W solubilizer that offers an alternative to ethoxylated ingredients.

Granactive™ Oligopeptide-10 product card banner

Grant Industries

Granactive™ Oligopeptide-10

INCI Name: Polysilicone-11, Dimethicone, Decyl Glucoside, Oligopeptide-10

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Sensory Modifiers

End Uses: Acne Treatments, Skin Toners

Granactive Oligopeptide-10 is a silicone-elastomer matrix featuring a patented anti-microbial peptide from plant amino acids. Granactive Oligopeptide-10 can be formulated with an approved OTC acne ingredient, like salicylic acid, or simply used in a toner or other product for healthy maintenance of the skin. While it has excellent activity against the p-acne bacterium, it was found to be highly effective in combination with salicylic acid. This allows salicylic acid to be synergistically formulated near the 0.5% level, the lowest permissible use level for acne treatment. In comparison, other products formulated near the 2% salicylic acid level are much higher in irritation. Salicylic acid is comedolytic, opening up the infected pores to allow oxygen in. This action enables Oligopeptide-10 free access into the pores for a maximum bacteriostatic effect. Promotes healthy skin tone while treating the consumer to a sophisticated skin feel.

Makigreen™ Solve+ product card banner

DAITO KASEI

MAKIGREEN™ SOLVE+

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Pentylene Glycol, Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Families: Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

A PEG and VOC-free, ECOCERT-certified, natural solubilizer.

Minacare™ Pentiol Green Ecocert product card banner

Minasolve

MinaCare™ Pentiol Green ECOCERT

INCI Name: Pentylene Glycol

Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Body Firming Lotion, Baby Sunscreen, Foot Moisturizer

MinaCare™ Pentiol Green ECOCERT by Minasolve is comprised of Pentylene Glycol and Pentane-1,2-diol. It is commonly used as Moisturizing Agent, Skin Conditioning Agent and Anti Microbial Agent for a variety of applications in Skin Care, Sun Care, Baby Care, Bath And Body Care, Color Cosmetics and Treatment Products. MinaCare™ Pentiol Green ECOCERT is certified as ECOCERT.

Sepicontrol™ A5 product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SEPICONTROL™ A5

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Sarcosine, Capryloyl Glycine

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Face Creams & Lotions, Facial Cleanser, Facial Moisturizer

Dermo protecting and purifying active ingredient that restores the balance to acne-prone oily skin by reducing the number of blackheads and the sebum level. SEPICONTROL™ A5 is a sebo-regulator that targets and combats the major causes of skin imbalance and acne. Purified skin is thus enhanced!

Kerabase™ Mb product card banner

INOLEX

Kerabase™ MB

INCI Name: EDTA, Brassica Alcohol, Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Polyester-11, Aspartic Acid

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Hair Conditioner, Detanglers, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions

Kerabase demonstrates exceptional combability and detangling performance as compared to commercial conditioning formulas.

Genamin® Spa product card banner

Clariant

Genamin® SPA

INCI Name: Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Applications: Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower, Hair Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Anti-Dandruff Products

Good softening

Euroflow™ 100 product card banner

EOC group

Euroflow™ 100

INCI Name: Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer

Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Stabilizers, Rheology Modifiers

Chemical Family: Acrylics, Acrylates & Methacrylates

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Hard Surface Cleaners

Euroflow 100 is a preservative free liquid rheology modifier designed for giving cleansing formulations suspending, stabilizing and thickening properties.

Royalbiocyte Px (Phenoxyethanol Type) product card banner

Ikeda Corporation of America

ROYALBIOCYTE PX (PHENOXYETHANOL TYPE)

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers

Awarded ingredient by BSB. Hydrolyzed royal jelly protein. Sometimes cosmetics ingredient itself (ex. Preservative, ethanol, surfactant etc. ) can lead irritation problem. ROYAL BIOCYTE can protect from other stimulus ingredients in the formulaton.

Seboxyl® product card banner

Solabia Group

Seboxyl®

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Leaf Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract

Applications: Treatment Products, Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

Chemical Family: Botanical Extracts

End Uses: Acne Treatments

Seboxyl® is a vegetal juice of fresh organic blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) and raspberry (Rubus idaeus) leaves, obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition, with organic vegetal glycerin. Raw material certified by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the ECOCERT Standard for Natural and Organic Cosmetics. 99.8% of the total of ingredients are from natural origin. 99.55% of the total of ingredients are from Organic Farming. Raw material certified as 97.9% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS, 49.775% of physically processed organic ingredients (organic PPAI). 48.132% of chemically processed organic ingredients (organic CPAI).

Zinc Omadine® 48% Fps Cosm Grade product card banner

Arxada

Zinc Omadine® 48% FPS Cosm Grade

INCI Name: DMDM Hydantoin, Zinc Pyrithione

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Treatment Products

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses, Hair Conditioner

Zinc Omadine™ 48% FPS (Fine Particle Size) offers bactericide-fungicide efficacy in shampoos, conditioners and leave-on products. Zinc Omadine™ products are highly active, broad spectrum antimicrobial agents that are registered around the world for use in both personal care as well as industrial product applications.

Dsm Mixed Tocopherols 95 product card banner

DSM

DSM Mixed Tocopherols 95

INCI Name: Tocopherol

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hand Hygiene, Bath & Shower

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Vitamins & Derivatives

End Uses: Hand Soap, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Antioxidant to create and protect alluring skin every day. Mixed Tocopherols 95 is mostly used to stabilize oxygen-sensitive ingredients in formulations. It contains É‘-Tocopherol at 0-15%, β-Tocopherol at < 5%,γ-Tocopherol at 55-75%, and δ-Tocopherol at 20-30%. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Fluidipure™ 8g product card banner

SEPPIC INC

FLUIDIPURE™ 8G

INCI Name: Hexylene Glycol, Capryloyl Glycine, Xylitylglucoside

Applications: Hair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Shampoos & Rinses

An AMINOVECTOR™ of Glycine combined with sugar, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G offers scalp & skin purity. It helps to balance the skin's microbiome in order to maintain healthy skin & scalp. For the scalp, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for irritated, dry, or odor regulation. For skin care, FLUIDIPURE™ 8G is recommended for purifying and deodorant action.

Solagum™ Tara product card banner

SEPPIC INC

SOLAGUM™ TARA

INCI Name: Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Bath & Shower, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Shower Gels, Eye Liner

SOLAGUM™ TARA is a 100% natural gum in powder form. This non-ionic polysaccharide hydrates instantly in water and can be used hot or cold. Recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations, it is ideal for “chassis” formulas due to its high resistance to electrolytes. It also acts as a texturizing agent by providing a structuring effect and a very soft feel. It is versatile and can be used in both skin care and hygiene products.

Dermol™ Sllc-l product card banner

ALZO International Inc.

Dermol™ SLLC-L

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Applications: Hand Hygiene, AP/Deo, Baby Care

Product Families: Hair Actives, Skin Actives, Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Liquid Hand Soap, Hand Soap, Fragrances & Perfumes

Benefit Claims: Viscosity Boosting, Static Reduction, De-Odorizing

Dermol SLLC-L is a unique liquid surfactant derived from sodium isostearoyl lactylate. It functions as an emulsifier and cleanser with excellent conditioning properties for hair and skin and adds moisturizing, anti-static and viscosity boosting benefits.

Syneth™ O13 K Rspo Mb product card banner

Arxada

SYNETH™ O13 K RSPO MB

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Glycerol Esters & Derivatives

End Uses: CC Cream, Facial Moisturizer

SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters is our collection of multi-functional ester surfactants and emulsifiers. Each technology provides a unique benefit to your skin or hair care product, providing your customers with an ex- citing way to experience and interact with your brand. Whether it’s a luxurious face lotion or a hair cleaning system, let us show you how our naturally-derived SYNETH™ Polyglyceryl Esters can help you achieve the success your brand deserves.

Gransolve™ Dmi product card banner

Grant Industries

Gransolve™ DMI

INCI Name: Dimethyl Isosorbide

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Solvents & Carriers

End Uses: Corn & Callus Treatment

Gransolve DMI is a clear liquid sugar-based solvent that is a great polar solvent for actives. This product stabilizes actives, has a longer dwell time of actives in skin and is non-irritating to eyes and skin. Ideal for skincare, color cosmetic, sun care, hair care and pharmaceutical formulations.

Gransurf™ 67 product card banner

Grant Industries

Gransurf™ 67

INCI Name: PEG-10 Dimethicone

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Nonionic Surfactants, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Silicones

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses, Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays, Corn & Callus Treatment

Gransurf 67 is a straw color, hazy to clear liquid surfactant designed for water-in-oil emulsions with HLB value ~4.5. Provides increased heat stability with effective cost-performance. This product has a low foam and electrolyte response. Applications include skincare, color cosmetic, sun care and hair care formulations

Acb™ Purslane Bioferment product card banner

Active Concepts, LLC

ACB™ Purslane Bioferment

INCI Name: Lactobacillus/Portulaca Oleracea Ferment Extract

Applications: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Shampoos & Rinses

Don't forget to look at the big picture. We all know that vitamin C is an excellent antioxidant, but there are certainly issues with regard stability. However if we step back and look at the cause, we are more likely to come up with appropriate solution. Purslane is a natural source of glutathione, an ingredient that stabilizes vitamin C. ACB Purslane Bioferment contains glutathione and glutathione reductase. The glutathione stabilizes Vitamin C, while the glutathione reductase helps regenerate glutathione so it keeps working. At last there's an easy, natural solution to Vitamin C stability.

Jubithione® Zpt 50 (Zinc Pyrithione 50% Fps) product card banner

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited

Jubithione® ZPT 50 (Zinc Pyrithione 50% FPS)

INCI Name: Zinc Pyrithione

Applications: Bath & Shower, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives, Hair Actives

End Uses: Anti-Dandruff Products, Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Zinc Pyrithione 50% FPS is an effective solution to your dandruff problems & are used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products.

Saliguard® Sp product card banner

Salicylates and Chemicals Private Limited

Saliguard® SP

INCI Name: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

End Uses: Body Balms, Creams & Lotions, Shampoos & Rinses

Saliguard SP is a paraben free broad spectrum mild liquid preservative system composed of Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. This clear yellowish to brownish liquid can be soluble in all proportions and does not contain any formaldehyde or formaldehyde releasers. This globally approved preservative has a low toxicity profile and can be used in a wide range of formulations as well as most types of cationic and anionic systems in leave-on and rinse-off products at the pH range of less that 5.5 and a dosage of 0.5% to 1.5%.

Ajidew® N-50 product card banner

Ajinomoto

AJIDEW® N-50

INCI Name: Sodium PCA

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives

Chemical Family: Heterocyclic Compounds

AJIDEW® N-50 is sodium PCA. It is an amino acid-derived humectant and a NMF component. This product has excellent moisturizing properties for skin and hair, and is a racemic mixture.

Melfade® Pf product card banner

DSM

MELFADE® PF

INCI Name: Sodium Metabisulfite, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Arbutin

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives

The long lasting multi functional skin lightener. MELFADE® PF is a unique combination of a multi-function vitamin C derivative and a highly purified extract of bearberry leaves (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi), known as a natural source of arbutin. MELFADE® PF is a very effective inhibitor of tyrosinase and has strong antioxidant properties. MELFADE® PF is a clear, slightly yellowish solution. For detailed regulatory or quality information, please contact the supplier.

Vegelight™ 1214lc product card banner

Grant Industries

Vegelight™ 1214LC

INCI Name: Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Applications: AP/Deo, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients

End Uses: Moisturizers, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Corn & Callus Treatment

Vegelight 1214LC is an ecocert approved volatile and lower odor alkane sourced from vegetable oils. It is a clear, colorless emollient with volatility properties similar to petroleum-derived isododecane and synthetically-derived cyclomethicones. Ideal for application in skincare, color cosmetic, sun care, AP/Deo and hair care formulations.

Fentacare® Btac Dpg 70 product card banner

Solvay

FENTACARE® BTAC DPG 70

INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Skin Conditioner, Hair Conditioner

FENTACARE®BTAC DPG 70 is used for emulsifier, conditioner and anti-static agent.

Fentacare® Btms 25 Ef product card banner

Solvay

FENTACARE® BTMS 25 EF

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers, Conditioners & Emollients

Chemical Family: Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

End Uses: Hair Conditioner

FENTACARE® BTMS 25EF is used for anti-static and softening reagent in skin care and hair care formulation. FENTACARE® BTMS 25 EF is free of foreign matter.