Company logo
producer

Roquette

32 products found on Roquette
Ingredient Origin: Plant Origin
With TDS
With SDS
Hide Blends
Nutralys® F85m Pea Protein Isolate product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® F85M Pea Protein Isolate

Applications: Meat, Poultry & Seafood, Meat Substitutes, Confectionery

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Plant Proteins, Texturizers

End Uses: Cereals & Breakfast Foods

NUTRALYS® F85M Pea Protein Isolate is a functional pea protein that provides emulsifying and gelling properties for culinary applications and gluten-free baked goods.   Benefits Gluten-free Naturally derived Non-GMO Plant-based Vegan Features Medium particle size Excellent digestive tolerance

Nutralys® S85 Plus N Pea Protein Isolate product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® S85 Plus N Pea Protein Isolate

Applications: Other Nutrition Applications, Clinical Nutrition, Other Food Applications

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Emulsifiers, Plant Proteins

End Uses: Sports Nutrition, Protein Rtd Formulas, Protein Powder

NUTRALYS® S85 Plus N pea protein can be used to enrich plant-based protein powder mixes, RTD and bars, cookies and more. Features Minor green taste compared to other pea proteins High solubility Low viscosity

Nutralys® T70s Pea Protein, Textured product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® T70S Pea Protein, Textured

Applications: Other Nutrition Applications, Other Food Applications, Savory & Culinary

Product Families: Texturizers, Proteins & Amino Acids, Plant Proteins

End Uses: Plant-based Meat, Seafood Products, Savory Products

NUTRALYS® T70S is a textured pea protein for use in meat substitutes (meat alternatives) and other plant-based foods. Benefits Allergen-free Clean label Gluten-free Naturally derived Non-GMO Plant-based Vegan Features Good fibrous texture Firmness Good taste profile  

Nutralys® S85 Plus D Pea Protein Isolate product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® S85 PLUS D Pea Protein Isolate

Applications: Other Nutrition Applications, Other Food Applications, Functional Foods

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Emulsifiers, Plant Proteins

End Uses: Protein Rtd Formulas, Frozen Desserts

NUTRALYS® S85 Plus D is a pea protein that can be used in various food applications and plant-based frozen desserts. Benefits Allows a higher incorporation rate of plant proteins, including protein RTD Gluten-free Non-GMO Features High solubility Low viscosity Balanced amino acids profile High protein content Excellent digestive tolerance

Glucidex® Maltodextrin It 12 P product card banner

Roquette

GLUCIDEX® Maltodextrin IT 12 P

Applications: Other Food Applications

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Carriers & Bulking Aids

End Uses: Encapsulated Flavors, Flavors

GLUCIDEX® IT 12 P potato maltodextrin is a bulking agent and flavor drying carrier for soups, seasonings, flavors, powdered beverages, and other food and nutrition applications. Benefits 100% glucose-based energy Provides fully available energy Excellent digestive tolerance Features Easy dispersible plant-based carbohydrates Free-flowing Lactose and gluten-free Produced from non-GMO potato starch

Roquette Maize Starch 5% Native product card banner

Roquette

Roquette MAIZE STARCH 5% Native

Applications: Cereals & Snacks, Other Food Applications, Savory & Culinary

Product Families: Starches & Thickeners, Texturizers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Filling Applications, Sauces, Toppings

Maize Starch 5% native acts as a thickener, humectant and bulking agent for cakes, pastries, custards, fillings, sauces and other food applications. Benefits Shelf-life extension Texturizing Water retention 

Beauté By Roquette® Ds 421 Dry System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® DS 421 Dry System

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Starch Acetate, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

Applications: Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Skin Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Texturizers & Fillers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Beauté by Roquette® DS 421 Dry System is a new, plant-based O/W emulsifier and texturizer for skin care, sun care and color cosmetic applications. Benefits Provides a panoramic range of textures according to your choice of oil content Easy-to-formulate suspending structured 3D network provides quick break features Complete solution that delivers nourishing and pleasant skin feel Features Unique combination of two starches and natural gums Cold or hot process emulsion Compatible with salts, surfactants and pigments Compatible with ethanol (up to 5%) Emulsifies all types of oils (ester, ether, mineral, vegetale, silicone, etc.) Wide range of textures

Beauté By Roquette® St 118 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 Starch

INCI Name: Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives, Sensory Modifiers

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 Starch is a gelling agent that adds unique texture and sensorial benefits to a variety of skin care, color cosmetics hair care and hygiene applications. Benefits High cushion effect   Pleasant, fresh and non-tacky powdery after feel Alternative to synthetic polymers Features 100% plant-based, obtained from potato starch Ready-to-use and cold-water dispersible

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 100 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Dry Shampoos, Shampoos & Rinses

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 is an ultrafine cyclodextrin powder that can be used to replace kaolin and talc in dry-shampoo formulations, color cosmetics formulations and other applications. Features Controlled particle size distribution Very high sebum absorption Selective absorption capacity of sebum versus water Anti-caking agent

Beauté By Roquette® St 720 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 Starch

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Starch

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Film Formers

End Uses: Facial Masks

Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 Starch is a water-soluble, transparent film-forming agent designed for high performance hair care products. Benefits  Plant-based alternative to synthetic polymers (PVP, PVA, silicon resins) or modified cellulose Creates a flexible, smooth, and continuous barrier Reduces frizz Delivers long-lasting curl retention Provides an effective barrier against atmospheric pollutants Prevents color transfer Leaves a smooth feel on skin Features Produced from pea starch Non-occlusive film  

Glucidex® Maltodextrin 9 product card banner

Roquette

GLUCIDEX® Maltodextrin 9

Applications: Other Nutrition Applications, Dairy, Meat Substitutes

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Starches & Thickeners, Carriers & Bulking Aids

End Uses: Filling Applications, Ready Meals, Functional Foods

GLUCIDEX® 9 potato maltodextrin is a plant-based carbohydrate that can be used as a bulking agent and flavors drying carrier for a wide variety of food and beverage applications. Benefits Non-GMO Low in sugars EFISC, Halal and Kosher certified  

Glucidex® Maltodextrin 6 product card banner

Roquette

GLUCIDEX® Maltodextrin 6

Applications: Cereals & Snacks, Other Food Applications, Savory & Culinary

Product Families: Texturizers

End Uses: Filling Applications, Toppings, Icing

GLUCIDEX® Maltodextrin 6 is a plant-based texturizer for cakes, pastries, and custards. Benefits Balanced Nutrition Calorie Reduction Fat Reduction Features Waxy corn maltodextrin Neutral flavor

Beauté By Roquette® Ga 290 Organic Acid product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 Organic Acid

INCI Name: Gluconolactone

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Other Functional Additives

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 Organic Acid is a multi-functional ingredient that acts as a preservative booster and anti-aging, anti-acne and peeling agent in a variety of cosmetic applications. Benefits Adapted to all skin types, especially to sensitive skin Gentle exfoliator and peeling agent Heavy metal chelator (EDTA substitute) pH regulator Features Plant-based polyhydroxy acid (PHA) Very fine particle size Non-irritating Preservative enhancer when used in a certain pH range

Beauté By Roquette® Ls 007 Liquid System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® LS 007 Liquid System

INCI Name: Gluconic Acid, Cymbopogon Citratus Leaf Oil, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Applications: Sun Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Antioxidants & Preservatives

Beauté by Roquette® LS 007 Liquid System is a 100% plant-based preservative booster that can be used to protect cosmetic applications from bacteria, yeast and mold. Benefits Boosts protection against microorganisms from pH 4 to pH 6 Features Patent pending composition of gluconic acid, caprylyl/capryl glucoside and lemongrass oil Easy to use and ready to dilute in water

Beauté By Roquette® Po 324 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 324 Polyol

INCI Name: Xylitol, Dextrin

Applications: Oral Care

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Oral Care Agents

Beauté by Roquette® PO 324 Polyol is a Cosmos-approved xylitol for semi-hard to hard tablets for oral care applications. Benefits Increases salivation Fast disintegration time for a fresh sensation Halal and Kosher certified Features Tabletability performance is not affected by speed increases Shows a very good compactibility

Beauté By Roquette® Sa 130 product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130

INCI Name: Succinic Acid

Applications: Skin Care, Treatment Products, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives

End Uses: Acne Treatments, BB Creams

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid that provides a safe solution for acne-prone and oily skin in all types of cosmetic products. Benefits Natural alternative to salicylic acid Inhibits cutibacterium acnes ATCC 11827 strain Limitats pore clogging Reduces sebum level Reduces imperfections: comedones, pores size, shine and pimples Well tolerated by skin Good solubility Features Easy to use Obtained through a biotechnological process Co-developed tby DSM and Roquette 

Beauté By Roquette® St 005 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 Starch

INCI Name: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Applications: Skin Care

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Texturizers & Fillers, Sensory Modifiers

Chemical Family: Starches

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 Starch is a native corn starch that adds body and consistency, as well as a final soft touch after application, to all types of cosmetic formulations. Benefits Can be used in all application types, from dry powder to creamy texture and lotions Natural alternative to mineral powders Absorbent for oils and fats  

Beauté By Roquette® Po 370 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 Polyol

INCI Name: Xylitol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Texturizers & Fillers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Face Wash, Lipstick

Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 is a moisturizing agent that can be used in: daily facial washes, as a mild scrubbing agent flavored lipsticks, to improve overall sensorial experience by providing sweetness or masking a bitter taste oral care products, to aid in tooth remineralisation and tooth decay prevention   Features High solubility in water (about 64g/100g water) Large particle size Excellent thermal and chemical stability Reduces microbial growth Reduces chemical reactions and enzyme activity in the final product Sweet flavor

Beauté By Roquette® Ds 112 Dry System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 Dry System

INCI Name: Xanthan Gum, Starch Acetate, Hydroxyethylcellulose

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Rheology Modifiers, Stabilizers

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 is a patented, non-ionic powder that can be used as a thickener and stabilizer for a wide range of color cosmetic and skin care products. Features Very high tolerance to pH and electrolytes Convenient for both hot and cold process

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 110 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin

Applications: Skin Care, AP/Deo, Hair Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Solvents & Carriers, Aroma Ingredients

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Cyclodextrin is an active carrier and stabilizer for skin care and fine fragrance formulations. Through inclusion complex formation it can also act as an active booster and stabilizer. Benefits Firming agent Long-lasting fragrance enhancer Light degradation stabilizer Features Natural Plant-based ingredient Derived from potato starch  

Beauté By Roquette® Cd 102 Cyclodextrin product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin

INCI Name: Cyclodextrin

Applications: Sun Care, AP/Deo, Skin Care

Product Families: Texturizers & Fillers, Aroma Ingredients, Sunscreen Agents

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is a molecular encapsulating agent that can be used to help solubilize sensitive ingredients such as lipophilic actives, and enhance their efficacy in cosmetics and perfume applications. Benefits Controls the release of the encapsulated actives to help fragrances last longer Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect) Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules) Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications) Increases stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads Features Natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion Lipophilic central cavity and hydrophilic outer surface Very low solubility in water (about 18 g/L) Very resistant to acid, oxidative or enzymatic degradations

Beauté By Roquette® Po 500 product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 500

INCI Name: Isosorbide

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Skin Actives, Antioxidants & Preservatives, Oral Care Agents

Beauté by Roquette® PO 500 is a new, patented microbiota-balancing active for oral health and skin care products. It also acts as a strong humectant and moisturizing agent. Benefits Reduces or neutralizes the growth of oral pathogen bacteria Prevents bad breath (halitosis), biofilm formation and dental caries Acts as a strong moisturizing agent to induce immediate skin or hair hydration Performs as an antimicrobial agent Imparts a pleasant, non-tacky feel on the skin Features Plant-based Extremely pure isosorbide solution High water and alcohol solubility High chemical stability even in alkaline conditions High thermal stability Non-cariogenic

Beauté By Roquette® St 012 Starch product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch

INCI Name: Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, AP/Deo

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

End Uses: Fragrances & Perfumes, Antiperspirants & Deodorants

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Starch acts as an absorbent, anti-caking agent, matting agent, sebum absorber and water repellent for a variety of skin care, color cosmetic and fragrance applications. Benefits Reduces the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations Allows a cream-to powder type of texture Provides a smooth feel and final velvet touch Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute Features Plant-based ingredient, derived from corn Readily biodegradable

Beauté By Roquette® Ds 146 Dry System product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 Dry System

INCI Name: Sorbitol, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Cyclodextrin

Applications: Skin Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Sensory Modifiers, Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Dispersants

Chemical Family: Cyclodextrins

End Uses: Sunscreen Lotions & Sprays

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 Dry System is a ready-to-use O/W emulsion system for skin care and sun care products and color cosmetics.  Benefits Dry and smooth skin feel Variety of textures (spray, lotion, cream) Features Ready-to-use powder Cold processable Efficient even with a high level of oil (up to 60%) and a low level of oil (sprayable) Non-ethoxylated system Compatible with mineral or chemical UV filters Emulsifies all types of oils (ester, mineral, vegetable, silicone) Stable over a wide pH range (4 to 10)

Nutralys® S85f Pea Protein Isolate product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® S85F Pea Protein Isolate

Applications: Dairy Substitutes, Powdered Beverages, Savory & Culinary

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Emulsifiers, Texturizers

End Uses: Wine, Senior & Clinical Nutrition, Plant Based Dairy Alternatives

NUTRALYS® S85F Pea Protein Isolate is a solubilizer that can be used for wet applications such as plant-based milk beverages, egg-free glazing and clinical nutrition products. Note: Product availability varies by region. Benefits Plant-Based Naturally Derived Non-GMO BSE-free Gluten-free Halal and Kosher certified Melamine-free TSE-free Vegan Features Fne particle size Good solubility

Tackidex® B735 Dextrin product card banner

Roquette

TACKIDEX® B735 Dextrin

Applications: Savory & Culinary, Other Food Applications, Desserts & Fruit Preparations

Product Families: Other Functional Additives, Carriers & Bulking Aids

End Uses: Filling Applications, Snacks, Glazings

TACKIDEX® B735 DEXTRIN is partially hydrolyzed pea starch that can be used as a carrier and encapsulant for bakery, confectionery and other food applications. Benefits Plant-based Naturally derived Non-GMO BSE-free Halal and Kosher certified Melamine-free TSE-free Vegan Features Converted by heating in the presence of food grade acid Enhances crunchiness Improves crispiness Neutral taste  

Beauté By Roquette® Po 070 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 Polyol

INCI Name: Sorbitol

Applications: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Cosmetics

Product Families: Conditioners & Emollients, Rheology Modifiers, Other Functional Additives

Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 Polyol is a humectant and moisturizer for oral, skin, sun and hair care applications and color cosmetics. Benefits Natural preservative at high concentration Body enhancer and thickening agent Non-cariogenic for ready-to-use sweet syrups Features Very high bacteriological quality and stability Very high water miscibility and solubility High chemical stability even in alkaline conditions Resistant to acids and to dilute alkalis High thermal stability Non-fermentable by many microorganisms

Nutralys® Pea Protein Isolate S85xf product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® Pea Protein Isolate S85XF

Applications: Savory & Culinary, Sports Nutrition, Functional Foods

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Emulsifiers, Texturizers

End Uses: Wine, Senior & Clinical Nutrition, Protein Bars

NUTRALYS® Pea Protein Isolate S85XF is designed for specialized nutrition applications. Benefits Provides a smooth texture to finished products Reduces grittiness in products such as powder drinks and protein bars Features Extra-fine particle size Good powder dispersibility in cold water Product availability varies by region.

Nutralys® F85f Pea Protein Isolate product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® F85F Pea Protein Isolate

Applications: Other Nutrition Applications, Other Food Applications, Functional Foods

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Emulsifiers, Texturizers

End Uses: Snacks, Sauces, Protein Bars

NUTRALYS® F85F is a functional pea protein with a fine particle size that provides emulsifying and gelling properties for many applications including cereals, snacks, and protein bars. Product availability varies by region.

Beauté By Roquette® Po 260 Polyol product card banner

Roquette

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 Polyol

INCI Name: Mannitol

Applications: Skin Care, Color Cosmetics, Oral Care

Product Families: Skin Actives, Visual Modifiers, Oral Care Agents

End Uses: Scrubs & Exfoliants

Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 is a natural ingredient that helps stabilize actives in skin care, color cosmetics and oral care applications. It also acts as: Humectant and moisturizer Opacifier Mild scrubbing agent Anti-caking agent Freeze-drying agent Features White crystalline powder Derived from starch Moisture preserving properties Excellent chemical stability Non-cariogenic

Nutralys® Tp-c Pea Protein Textured product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® TP-C Pea Protein Textured

Applications: Meat, Poultry & Seafood, Meat Substitutes, Convenience Foods

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Plant Proteins

End Uses: Seafood Products, Savory Products, Sausage Rolls

NUTRALYS® TP-C is a textured pea protein exhibiting high fibrous texture, tender bite and neutral taste ideal for meat substitutes such as plant-based fish fingers and spread. Product availability varies by region.

Nutralys® Tp70g Pea Protein Textured product card banner

Roquette

NUTRALYS® TP70G Pea Protein Textured

Applications: Meat, Poultry & Seafood, Savory & Culinary, Meat Substitutes

Product Families: Proteins & Amino Acids, Plant Proteins

End Uses: Savory Products, Meat Substitutes, Taco

NUTRALYS® TP70G is a textured pea protein ideal for delicious plant-based meat such as tacos and sausage. It brings a firm and juicy texture, and a very good taste profile. Product availability varies by region.